wa7604
North Windward Islands Women v South Windward Islands Women
West Indies Cricket Board Regional Women's Championship 2015
VenueExchange Recreation Ground, Couva on 14th August 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSouth Windward Islands Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultSouth Windward Islands Women won by 32 runs (Duckworth/Lewis method)
PointsNorth Windward Islands Women 0; South Windward Islands Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresWL Mitchum, D Ramdhanie
RefereeA Charles
Reserve UmpireP Boodram
Player of the MatchSN Adams

North Windward Islands Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+A Edwardb Fletcher919122-47.37
NK Craftonc Fortune b Adams1333482-39.39
GDV Eloib Jack1546471-32.61
SN Williamc Charles b Clarke91422--64.29
RN Cooperrun out (Jack)41921--21.05
M Edwardrun out52632--19.23
Q Josephc Fortune b Jack93130--29.03
*YC St Angenot out5254807196.30
NC St Prixnot out1862701-29.03
KI Irishdid not bat      
R Sanforddid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 5 lb, 3 nb, 29 w)40
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 184 minutes, 50 overs)174
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (A Edward, 3.6 ov), 2-38 (Crafton, 13.6 ov), 3-53 (Eloi, 17.2 ov), 4-59 (William, 20.5 ov), 5-66 (Cooper, 22.6 ov), 6-87 (M Edward, 28.6 ov), 7-93 (Joseph, 31.3 ov)
South Windward Islands Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
King10   14408--4.40
Fletcher10   03013-60.003.00
Adams4   01611124.004.00
Clarke10   21913160.001.90
Jack10   02221-30.002.20
Fortune5   124061-4.80
Charles1   01103--11.00

South Windward Islands Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AL Thomasb Crafton920261-45.00
RS Cyruslbw b William01013--0.00
SN Adamsnot out39771032-50.65
CP Jacknot out2330503-76.67
*JB Nerolbw b St Ange179--14.29
ASS Fletcherrun out (St Prix)1720291-85.00
SK Clarkedid not bat      
VEC Kingdid not bat      
+EG Turtindid not bat      
HM Charlesdid not bat      
AP Fortunedid not bat      
Extras(8 b, 1 nb, 24 w)33
Total(4 wickets, 117 minutes, 27.1 overs)122
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Cyrus, 3.4 ov), 2-22 (Thomas, 6.5 ov), 3-69 (Nero, 17.6 ov), 4-108 (Fletcher, 27.1 ov)
North Windward Islands Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Joseph5.202506--4.69
William7   11811-42.002.57
Crafton2.401014116.003.75
Irish2   01404--7.00
St Ange5.102216-31.004.26
Cooper4   02102--5.25
St Prix1   040---4.00

Notes
--> When play was halted South Windward Islands Women needed to have scored 91 runs to win
--> GDV Eloi made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SN William made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> YC St Ange made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> NC St Prix made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> KI Irish made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> R Sanford made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> AL Thomas made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SK Clarke made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> YC St Ange passed her previous highest score of 23 in Women's List A matches
--> SN Adams passed her previous highest score of 30 in Women's List A matches
--> ASS Fletcher passed 500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 15
--> CP Jack retired hurt in the South Windward Islands Women innings having scored 18 (team score 61/2) - she returned when the score was 0/0 (15.3 ov to 108/4 (24.2 ov)