misc158094
Cameroon v Rwanda
ICC World Cricket League Africa Region Division Three Twenty20 2010/11 (Pool A)
VenueAchimota Senior High School A Field, Accra on 26th February 2011 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCameroon won the toss and decided to bat
ResultRwanda won by 8 wickets
PointsCameroon 0; Rwanda 2
UmpiresL Mayunga, F Samura
RefereeSR Modi (Kenya)
ScorerE King
Man of the MatchAN Kayitera

Cameroon inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NPB Francisb Dusingizimana011--0.00
A Protaisrun out (Gopalan->Mukama)2813--25.00
KNS Sylverusc Bayingana b Dusingizimana4119--36.36
NAJ Bienvenuc Vardhineni b Kayitera026--0.00
OC Bertrandc and b Vardhineni2630--33.33
AR Gilb Kayitera513101-38.46
F Dorianb Samal244--50.00
SWJ Callaghanc Mukama b Kayitera021--0.00
NW Mukumlbw b Samal163--16.67
NM Raoulb Samal358--60.00
NM Mbulannot out163--16.67
Extras(1 lb, 9 w)10
Total(all out, 10.4 overs)30
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Francis, 0.1 ov), 2-11 (Sylverus, 2.5 ov), 3-11 (Protais, 3.3 ov), 4-11 (Bienvenu, 3.4 ov), 5-20 (Gil, 5 ov), 6-23 (Dorian, 6 ov), 7-24 (Callaghan, 7.3 ov), 8-26 (Mukum, 8.3 ov), 9-28 (Bertrand, 9.2 ov), 10-30 (Raoul, 10.4 ov)
Rwanda bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Dusingizimana3   0925-9.003.00
Kayitera4   11334-8.003.25
Samal2.4073--5.332.62
Vardhineni1   101--6.000.00

Rwanda inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Byiringirob Bienvenu157--20.00
S Gopalanb Bienvenu1511102-136.36
E Dusingizimananot out87131-114.29
AN Kayiteranot out79111-77.78
S Samaldid not bat      
EH Dusabemungudid not bat      
S Vardhinenidid not bat      
E Mutuyimanadid not bat      
D Bayinganadid not bat      
D Mukamadid not bat      
D Sebahiredid not bat      
Extras(3 w)3
Total(2 wickets, 5.2 overs)34
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Byiringiro, 2.3 ov), 2-18 (Gopalan)
Cameroon bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bienvenu3   0102--9.003.33
Sylverus1   01501--15.00
Raoul1.20902--6.75