misc158090
Mali v Seychelles
ICC World Cricket League Africa Region Division Three Twenty20 2010/11 (Pool B)
VenueAchimota Senior High School A Field, Accra on 24th February 2011 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMali won the toss and decided to field
ResultSeychelles won by 60 runs
PointsMali 0; Seychelles 2
UmpiresEB French, A Panjwani
RefereeSR Modi (Kenya)
ScorerJK Vifah
Man of the MatchKJ Patel

Seychelles inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
K Naidoob Watson4744686-106.82
SK Nagarajab Seyba Toure3025335-120.00
K Harikrishnanc Diaby b Sylla4537475-121.62
AN Bhuvac [unknown] b Watson13972-144.44
P Thomasc Sylla b Watson136--33.33
T Horpinitchb Sylla012--0.00
KJ Patelnot out5251-250.00
ML Vadodariac Samoura b Watson221--100.00
MJS Ratnayakenot out012--0.00
KHLDS Halpedid not bat      
LR Hiranidid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 4 nb, 12 w)18
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 88 minutes, 20 overs)161
Fall of wickets:
1-70 (Nagaraja, 7.5 ov), 2-127 (Naidoo, 15.5 ov), 3-144 (Bhuva, 17.5 ov), 4-150 (Harikrishnan, 18.4 ov), 5-152 (Horpinitch, 18.6 ov), 6-152 (Thomas, 19.1 ov), 7-155 (Vadodaria, 19.3 ov)
Mali bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Diaby4   031021-7.75
Sylla3   02422-9.008.00
Sissoko2   017011-8.50
Seyba Toure3   02512118.008.33
Samoura3   01601--5.33
Wague2   022021-11.00
Watson3   02442-4.508.00

Mali inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Syllalbw b Patel1116221-68.75
M Wagueb Halpe411111-36.36
MT Diabyrun out (Horpinitch->Patel)41419--28.57
H N'Diayeb Harikrishnan31316--23.08
D Fadigac Bhuva b Horpinitch121--50.00
S Sissokost +[unknown] b Bhuva2717184-158.82
AS Traoreb Patel2018271-111.11
D Samourast +[unknown] b Patel123--50.00
N Guirouc Bhuva b Patel032--0.00
M Seyba Toureb Bhuva16101011160.00
SJ Watsonnot out011--0.00
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 12 w)14
Total(all out, 17.4 overs)101
Fall of wickets:
1-16 (Wague), 2-22 (Sylla), 3-29 (Diaby), 4-31 (Fadiga), 5-37 (N'Diaye), 6-76 (Sissoko), 7-79 (Samoura), 8-79 (Guirou), 9-93 (Traore), 10-101 (Seyba Toure, 17.4 ov)
Seychelles bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Halpe2   081--12.004.00
Vadodaria2   01106--5.50
Horpinitch4   02011124.005.00
Patel4   01141-6.002.75
Harikrishnan2   01512-12.007.50
Nagaraja1   01501--15.00
Bhuva2.402021-8.007.50

Notes
--> Seychelles innings: 50 in 5.3 overs, 23 minutes
--> Seychelles innings: 100 in 12.3 overs, 53 minutes
--> Seychelles innings: 150 in 18.3 overs, 80 minutes
--> Mali innings: 50 in 43 minutes
--> Mali innings: 100 in 69 minutes

Seychelles innings first wicket partnership between K Naidoo (2) and S Kumar Nagaraja (20) added 50 runs in 37 balls in 23 mins
Seychelles innings second wicket partnership between K Naidoo (9) and H Kamalan (34) added 50 runs in 45 balls in 29 mins