a21107
Islamabad Leopards v Habib Bank Limited
Faysal Bank One Day National Cup Division One 2010/11 (Group A)
VenueDiamond Club Ground, Islamabad on 1st February 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossIslamabad Leopards won the toss and decided to field
ResultHabib Bank Limited won by 187 runs
PointsIslamabad Leopards 0; Habib Bank Limited 4
UmpiresAhmed Shahab, Khalid Mahmood
RefereeNaeem Ahmed
Man of the MatchImran Farhat

Habib Bank Limited inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Imran Farhatrun out164138177164118.84
Shan Masoodc Ali Nadeem b Zeeshan Mushtaq3649833-73.47
Saleem Elahinot out85961237-88.54
+Humayun Farhatb Shehzad Azam24121331200.00
Kamran Hussainc Imad Wasim b Shah Laeeq1412151-116.67
*Hasan Razadid not bat      
Khaqan Arsaldid not bat      
Shahid Nazirdid not bat      
Sarmad Anwardid not bat      
Danish Kaneriadid not bat      
Mohammad Aslamdid not bat      
Extras(9 lb, 7 nb, 12 w)28
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)351
Fall of wickets:
1-128, 2-287, 3-321, 4-351 (50 ov)
Islamabad Leopards bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shehzad Azam7   07913542.0011.29
Shah Laeeq5   0401-130.008.00
Rauf Akbar9   04601--5.11
Kamran Hussain10   071061-7.10
Imad Wasim10   05502--5.50
Zeeshan Mushtaq6   0261--36.004.33
Tauseef Sarwar3   0250---8.33

Islamabad Leopards inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Tauseef Sarwarc Hasan Raza b Shahid Nazir41631--25.00
Zeeshan Alic Hasan Raza b Sarmad Anwar1930391-63.33
Kashif Majeedlbw b Imran Farhat3449892-69.39
Zeeshan Mushtaqc Humayun Farhat b Sarmad Anwar81115--72.73
Moed Ahmedc Humayun Farhat b Sarmad Anwar232--66.67
Kamran Hussainc Hasan Raza b Mohammad Aslam4489823149.44
Imad Wasimb Mohammad Aslam499--44.44
*Rauf Akbarb Mohammad Aslam1920222-95.00
+Ali Nadeemc Humayun Farhat b Shan Masood1030271-33.33
Shehzad Azamb Shan Masood629261-20.69
Shah Laeeqnot out11111--9.09
Extras(4 lb, 2 nb, 7 w)13
Total(all out, 49.1 overs)164
Fall of wickets:
1-23, 2-30, 3-44, 4-46, 5-102, 6-119, 7-130, 8-151, 9-160, 10-164 (49.1 ov)
Habib Bank Limited bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shahid Nazir7   02711-42.003.86
Sarmad Anwar8   02636216.003.25
Danish Kaneria10   1350---3.50
Kamran Hussain5   0160---3.20
Mohammad Aslam10   3283--20.002.80
Imran Farhat7   0281--42.004.00
Shan Masood2.1202--6.500.00

Notes
--> Tauseef Sarwar made his debut in List A matches
--> Shah Laeeq made his debut in List A matches
--> Zeeshan Ali made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Rauf Akbar made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Shah Laeeq made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Imran Farhat passed his previous highest score of 150 in List A matches
--> Imran Farhat passed 4500 runs in List A matches when he reached 95
--> Kamran Hussain passed his previous highest score of 30 in List A matches
--> Sarmad Anwar achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches in the Islamabad Leopards innings (previous best was 3-30)