misc44717
Eastern Aces v Northern Nomads
Sahara National Elite League One Day 2007/08
VenueRuaraka Sports Club Ground, Nairobi on 1st March 2008 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorthern Nomads won the toss and decided to field
ResultNorthern Nomads won by 5 wickets
PointsEastern Aces 0; Northern Nomads 4

Eastern Aces inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+JM Naranlbw b Ababu09 --0.00
N Mutheec Obuya b Luseno31311--23.08
AA Obandac Obuya b Ababu51311--38.46
*SO Tikolob Ababu1410--25.00
AKP Bhudialbw b Wesonga1936522-52.78
RP Mepanirun out (Kamande)41616--25.00
LN Onyangoc Odoyo b Luseno1523492-65.22
NM Odhiambob Luseno054--0.00
SR Kariac Obuya b Wesonga146--25.00
HH Sanghanib Wesonga021--0.00
EA Otienonot out4131-400.00
Extras(1 b, 6 lb, 3 nb, 18 w)28
Total(all out, 20.5 overs)80
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Naran, 1.3 ov), 2-13 (Obanda, 5.2 ov), 3-15 (Muthee, 6.1 ov), 4-19 (Tikolo, 7.3 ov), 5-26 (Mepani, 11.3 ov), 6-57 (Bhudia, 17.3 ov), 7-59 (Odhiambo, 18.3 ov), 8-75 (Karia, 19.3 ov), 9-76 (Sanghani, 19.5 ov), 10-80 (Onyango, 20.5 ov)
Northern Nomads bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Luseno9.532535319.672.54
Ababu7   21231-14.001.71
Wesonga3   02934-6.009.67
Odoyo1   070---7.00

Northern Nomads inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DO Obuyac Naran b Otieno2242603-52.38
AG Goreb Onyango1450661-28.00
Mohammad Fazalc Naran b Otieno0710--0.00
JK Kamandelbw b Onyango067--0.00
RR Patelrun out (Bhudia)112434--45.83
TM Odoyonot out1327431-48.15
JS Ababunot out138103-162.50
AS Lusenodid not bat      
DS Wesongadid not bat      
SO Ngochedid not bat      
K Kauldid not bat      
Extras(6 b, 5 w)11
Total(5 wickets, 27.3 overs)84
Fall of wickets:
1-41 (Obuya, 14.4 ov), 2-46 (Gore, 15.4 ov), 3-46 (Mohammad Fazal, 16.5 ov), 4-48 (Kamande, 17.4 ov), 5-63 (Patel, 24.6 ov)
Eastern Aces bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Onyango8   02521-24.003.12
Otieno10   22221-30.002.20
Odhiambo9   32402--2.67
Karia0.30701--14.00