wa10657
Trinidad and Tobago Women v Windward Islands Women
West Indies Cricket Board Women's Super50 Cup 2023
VenueSt Paul's Sports Complex, Basseterre on 12th May 2023 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossTrinidad and Tobago Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultTrinidad and Tobago Women won by 2 wickets
PointsTrinidad and Tobago Women 4; Windward Islands Women 0
UmpiresC la Borde, JM Williams

Windward Islands Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
M Edwardst Boyce b Ramharack1635352-2745.71
NA Marcellinb Ramharack021--20.00
*ASS Fletcherc Sawh b Samaroo5071104213570.42
ZA Jamesc Sawh b Soogrim1127281-2140.74
K Homerc Boyce b Mohammed1130302-2636.67
Q Josephrun out (Mohammed)2944773-2765.91
JAA Glasgowlbw b Samaroo369--350.00
NK Craftonrun out (Cooper)31310--1023.08
CN Noelrun out (Joseph)399--633.33
PS Etiennec Alexander b Ramharack1325222-1852.00
+EL Fontainenot out1610--516.67
Extras(3 lb, 1 nb, 6 w)10
Total(all out, 44.3 overs)150
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (1.2 ov), 2-38 (9.6 ov), 3-61 (18.2 ov), 4-91 (26.2 ov), 5-100 (29.4 ov), 6-104 (31.1 ov), 7-109 (33.4 ov), 8-121 (36.5 ov), 9-139 (42.2 ov), 10-150 (44.3 ov)
Trinidad and Tobago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Alexander4   02601-1631-6.50
Ramharack9.312431-422-19.002.53
Joseph2   070--6---3.50
Mohammed9   0321--343-54.003.56
Ramnath9   01901-422--2.11
Soogrim3   110111141-18.003.33
Samaroo7   0242--251-21.003.43
Kirby1   050--1---5.00

Trinidad and Tobago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+R Boycec Glasgow b Fletcher5347525327112.77
SS Sawhlbw b Joseph113242--2334.38
DFA Josephlbw b Joseph065--60.00
SB Samaroost Fontaine b Joseph2436584-2566.67
B Cooperlbw b Fletcher011--10.00
*A Mohammedlbw b Joseph31710--1417.65
LGL Kirbyc sub b Joseph51622--1131.25
KN Alexanderlbw b Joseph815132-1353.33
K Ramharacknot out2325424-1692.00
S Ramnathnot out33635--338.33
S Soogrimdid not bat      
Extras(8 b, 3 lb, 11 w)22
Total(8 wickets, 38.3 overs)152
Fall of wickets:
1-58 (Sawh, 11.5 ov), 2-66 (Joseph, 13.5 ov), 3-66 (Boyce, 14.2 ov), 4-66 (Cooper, 14.3 ov), 5-74 (Mohammed, 17.6 ov), 6-99 (Kirby, 23.4 ov), 7-115 (Alexander, 27.3 ov), 8-118 (Samaroo, 29.1 ov)
Windward Islands Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Glasgow3.30210--92--6.00
Etienne5   0160--212--3.20
James7   0340--2741-4.86
Fletcher10   14122-463230.004.10
Joseph10   3206--493-10.002.00
Edward3   1902-171--3.00

Notes
--> ZA James equalled her previous highest score of 11 in Women's List A matches
--> SB Samaroo passed her previous highest score of 14 in Women's List A matches
--> K Ramharack passed her previous highest score of 21 in Women's List A matches
--> Q Joseph achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed SB Samaroo in the Trinidad and Tobago Women innings (previous best was 5-14)