wtt6114
Mountaineers Women v Tuskers Women
Zimbabwe Cricket Women's T20 Cup 2022/23
VenueGoldridge College, Kwekwe on 24th March 2023 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMountaineers Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultMountaineers Women won by 7 wickets
PointsMountaineers Women 4; Tuskers Women 0
UmpiresS Gogwe, M Moyo
Reserve UmpireA Janhi

Tuskers Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*L Tshumab Chipare011--10.00
+CT Dhururuc Mujaji b Chigora017--10.00
NL Mthombac Mazvishaya b Chipare055--50.00
S Ncubeb Chipare6681-4100.00
TS Grangerb Phiri2714--528.57
L Masinac Gwanzura b Cherengo102655--1638.46
L Mabherolbw b Chipare121--150.00
I Mhlangab Chipare044--40.00
B Maposab Mazvishaya2643592-2860.47
F Mpofub Gwanzura155--420.00
P Shangonot out510111-850.00
Extras(1 nb, 11 w)12
Total(all out, 89 minutes, 18.1 overs)63
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Tshuma, 0.1 ov), 2-0 (Mthomba, 0.6 ov), 3-0 (Dhururu, 1.1 ov), 4-12 (Ncube, 2.3 ov), 5-15 (Granger, 3.4 ov), 6-16 (Mabhero, 4.1 ov), 7-16 (Mhlanga, 4.5 ov), 8-50 (Masina, 14.1 ov), 9-53 (Mpofu, 15.3 ov), 10-63 (Maposa, 18.1 ov)
Mountaineers Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Chipare4   1653-21--4.801.50
Chigora1   01111131-6.0011.00
Phiri4   01511-151-24.003.75
Mazvishaya3.10101--141-19.003.16
Gwanzura4   11112-15--24.002.75
Cherengo2   01012-81-12.005.00

Mountaineers Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
CS Mugeri-Tiripanoc Mthomba b Mabhero4821--550.00
N Gwanzurac Tshuma b Shango4231-1200.00
*+P Mujajic Ncube b Granger3728296-12132.14
AT Mazvishayanot out1012191-683.33
F Chiparenot out4871-750.00
LNM Phiridid not bat      
R Niredid not bat      
P Dzvifudid not bat      
M Mushanyidid not bat      
K Chigoradid not bat      
A Cherengodid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 6 w)7
Total(3 wickets, 41 minutes, 9.4 overs)66
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Gwanzura, 0.4 ov), 2-43 (Mugeri-Tiripano, 4.3 ov), 3-56 (Mujaji, 7.3 ov)
Tuskers Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Shango2   01911-42-12.009.50
Mhlanga1   0140--23--14.00
Maposa1   080--42--8.00
Mabhero3   01313-10--18.004.33
Tshuma1   070--21--7.00
Granger1.4141--91-10.002.40

Notes
--> Tuskers Women innings: 50 in 13.6 overs
--> Mountaineers Women innings: 50 in 5.3 overs
--> A Cherengo made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> I Mhlanga made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> F Mpofu made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> P Shango made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> P Mujaji passed her previous highest score of 34 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> F Chipare achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed S Ncube in the Tuskers Women innings (previous best was 2-18)
--> F Chipare achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's Twenty20 matches in the Tuskers Women innings