wtt6115
Rhinos Women v Eagles Women
Zimbabwe Cricket Women's T20 Cup 2022/23
VenueKwekwe Sports Club, Kwekwe on 24th March 2023 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEagles Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultRhinos Women won by 26 runs
PointsRhinos Women 4; Eagles Women 0
UmpiresS Dambanevana, N Ndiweni
Reserve UmpireD Ziyambi

Rhinos Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
AR Ndirayab Marumani545863512893.10
M Musondanot out4146814-2089.13
N Mutasarun out (Biza->Marange)377--542.86
*JN Nkomonot out899--388.89
V Kavavadid not bat      
Kay M Ndirayadid not bat      
Kelly M Ndirayadid not bat      
DR Ndirayadid not bat      
D Ndhlalambidid not bat      
+AT Munatswadid not bat      
N Chikandingadid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 1 lb, 10 w)15
Total(2 wickets, innings closed, 81 minutes, 20 overs)121
Fall of wickets:
1-95 (AR Ndiraya, 15.5 ov), 2-104 (Mutasa, 17.4 ov)
Eagles Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Ndlovu4   02304-13---5.75
Marange4   01801-132--4.50
Chatonzwa4   0100--16---2.50
Chare3   0250--521-8.33
Marumani3   02111-72-18.007.00
Biza2   0190--23--9.50

Eagles Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
KT Ndlovurun out (Mutasa->Munatswa)233--266.67
*+M Mupachikwalbw b Kavava31115--827.27
B Bizab DR Ndiraya1427342-1951.85
C Chatonzwac and b DR Ndiraya1522421-1168.18
P Marangec Musonda b Mutasa3632372320112.50
A Zimunhunot out1218281-1066.67
T Marumanib Mutasa021--20.00
VM Mutungwinduc and b Nkomo044--40.00
O Charenot out123--150.00
M Chivaredid not bat      
B Magachenadid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 11 w)12
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 87 minutes, 20 overs)95
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Ndlovu, 0.3 ov), 2-12 (Mupachikwa, 3.6 ov), 3-32 (Biza, 9.3 ov), 4-67 (Chatonzwa, 13.1 ov), 5-85 (Marange, 17.2 ov), 6-85 (Marumani, 17.4 ov), 7-87 (Mutungwindu, 18.6 ov)
Rhinos Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mutasa4   0132--161-12.003.25
Kavava4   02213-172124.005.50
Nkomo4   01112-181-24.002.75
DR Ndiraya4   01421-14--12.003.50
AR Ndiraya3   02301-821-7.67
Chikandinga1   0120314-1-12.00

Notes
--> Rhinos Women innings: 50 in 9.4 overs
--> Rhinos Women innings: 100 in 16.2 overs
--> Eagles Women innings: 50 in 10.6 overs
--> N Chikandinga made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> AR Ndiraya 50 in 56 balls with 5 fours and 1 six
--> C Chatonzwa passed her previous highest score of 11 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> AR Ndiraya (33) and M Musonda (13) added 50 in 58 balls for the Rhinos Women 1st wicket