wa10608
Rhinos Women v Tuskers Women
Fifty50 Challenge 2022/23
VenueGoldridge College, Kwekwe on 11th March 2023 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossRhinos Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultRhinos Women won by 6 wickets
PointsRhinos Women 4; Tuskers Women 0
UmpiresM Moyo, A Ncube
Reserve UmpireD Ziyambi

Tuskers Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Tshumab Mutasa1210102-5120.00
S Ncubelbw b AR Ndiraya4251-1200.00
+CT Dhururuc Kelly M Ndiraya b Mutasa1210292-4120.00
NL Mthombac Mutasa b Nkomo2132284-2465.62
*N Sibandalbw b DR Ndiraya1927392-1670.37
TS Grangerb Nkomo032--30.00
L Masinalbw b Kavava2122274-1495.45
T Saidic and b Mutasa824211-1933.33
L Mabheronot out818231-1344.44
I Mhlangarun out (Mutasa->Kavava)022--20.00
P Shangoc Munatswa b Mutasa023--20.00
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 7 w)10
Total(all out, 99 minutes, 25.2 overs)115
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Ncube, 1.4 ov), 2-23 (Tshuma, 2.2 ov), 3-53 (Dhururu, 8.4 ov), 4-55 (Mthomba, 9.2 ov), 5-55 (Granger, 9.5 ov), 6-90 (Masina, 16.4 ov), 7-96 (Sibanda, 17.6 ov), 8-113 (Saidi, 23.5 ov), 9-114 (Mhlanga, 24.3 ov), 10-115 (Shango, 25.2 ov)
Rhinos Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mutasa7.203041-284-11.004.09
AR Ndiraya1   01613-23-6.0016.00
Kelly M Ndiraya1   060--31--6.00
Nkomo5   11821-233-15.003.60
Kavava7   12011-333-42.002.86
DR Ndiraya4   02211-143-24.005.50

Rhinos Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
AR Ndirayalbw b Tshuma5162698-3982.26
Kelly M Ndirayab Shango024--20.00
+Kay M Ndirayac Mthomba b Sibanda11031--910.00
N Mutasac Sibanda b Mhlanga2163732-4933.33
*JN Nkomonot out3052582-3057.69
V Kavavanot out21117--918.18
AT Munatswadid not bat      
DR Ndirayadid not bat      
V Dhliwayodid not bat      
D Ndlalambidid not bat      
F Ndlalambidid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 10 w)11
Total(4 wickets, 128 minutes, 33.2 overs)116
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Kelly M Ndiraya, 1.2 ov), 2-36 (Kay M Ndiraya, 8.5 ov), 3-72 (AR Ndiraya, 16.3 ov), 4-98 (Mutasa, 29.2 ov)
Tuskers Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Sibanda9   1151--431-54.001.67
Shango2   01313-82-12.006.50
Saidi1   090--32--9.00
Mabhero5   03002-174--6.00
Tshuma8   01611-371-48.002.00
Granger6   11501-23---2.50
Mhlanga2.201713-72-14.007.29

Notes
--> Tuskers Women innings: 50 in 7.5 overs
--> Tuskers Women innings: 100 in 18.1 overs
--> Rhinos Women innings: 50 in 11.3 overs
--> Rhinos Women innings: 100 in 29.6 overs
--> L Masina made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> D Ndlalambi made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> AR Ndiraya 50 in 61 balls with 8 fours