wa10608
Eagles Women v Mountaineers Women
Fifty50 Challenge 2022/23
VenueKwekwe Sports Club, Kwekwe on 11th March 2023 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMountaineers Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultEagles Women won by 41 runs
PointsEagles Women 4; Mountaineers Women 0
UmpiresS Dambanevana, BT Mandiya
Reserve UmpireK Banda

Eagles Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*+M Mupachikwab Phiri64104 2-6061.54
KT Ndlovub Mazvishaya2237443-2859.46
B Bizab Mazvishaya026--20.00
A Zimunhuc Mujaji b Mazvishaya4119--836.36
P Marangec Chitombo b Mazvishaya6345808219140.00
K Padyab Phiri025--20.00
T Marumanib Phiri011--10.00
B Magachenac Mazvishaya b Mugeri-Tiripano153--420.00
O Charenot out118--0100.00
P Chiwayilbw b Phiri021--20.00
C Moyob Phiri022--20.00
Extras(1 lb, 3 nb, 26 w)30
Total(all out, 163 minutes, 34.5 overs)185
Fall of wickets:
1-42 (Ndlovu, 9.5 ov), 2-42 (Biza, 11.1 ov), 3-53 (Zimunhu, 13.6 ov), 4-172 (Marange, 30.6 ov), 5-173 (Padya, 32.2 ov), 6-173 (Marumani, 32.3 ov), 7-177 (Magachena, 33.2 ov), 8-182 (Mupachikwa, 34.1 ov), 9-182 (Chiwayi, 34.3 ov), 10-185 (Moyo, 34.5 ov)
Mountaineers Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Chipare7   03204-241--4.57
Chigora4   0350211321-8.75
Mazvishaya7   02841-283-10.504.00
Phiri6.522555-301-8.203.66
Gwanzura6   1270112111-4.50
Munorwei1   0140-112--14.00
Nire1   01602-13--16.00
Mugeri-Tiripano2   0712-9--12.003.50

Mountaineers Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
CS Mugeri-Tiripanoc Biza b Ndlovu4229388-13144.83
N Gwanzuralbw b Chare48941153-6151.06
LNM Phiric and b Ndlovu4941-844.44
*+P Mujajilbw b Marange369--350.00
R Nirelbw b Biza21616--1412.50
AT Mazvishayalbw b Biza31719--1417.65
F Chipareb Biza31614--1318.75
P Dzvifuc Ndlovu b Marumani51819--1327.78
C Chitombonot out43039--2613.33
P Munorweilbw b Marumani021--20.00
K Chigoralbw b Marange32227--1913.64
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 22 w)27
Total(all out, 155 minutes, 43 overs)144
Fall of wickets:
1-67 (Mugeri-Tiripano, 9.3 ov), 2-73 (Phiri, 11.6 ov), 3-80 (Mujaji, 14.3 ov), 4-94 (Nire, 18.5 ov), 5-108 (Mazvishaya, 24.1 ov), 6-119 (Chipare, 28.6 ov), 7-128 (Gwanzura, 31.6 ov), 8-130 (Dzvifu, 34.3 ov), 9-130 (Munorwei, 34.5 ov), 10-144 (Chigora, 42.6 ov)
Eagles Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Marumani5   222221233-15.004.40
Moyo2   01601-73--8.00
Ndlovu9   23021-415-27.003.33
Marange9   22723-371-27.003.00
Biza8   02336-33--16.002.88
Chare9   01711-39--54.001.89
Padya1   0505-6---5.00

Notes
--> Eagles Women innings: 50 in 13.1 overs
--> Eagles Women innings: 100 in 20.2 overs
--> Eagles Women innings: 150 in 26.6 overs
--> Mountaineers Women innings: 50 in 7.4 overs
--> Mountaineers Women innings: 100 in 20.4 overs
--> P Munorwei made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> M Mupachikwa 50 in 80 balls with 2 fours
--> M Mupachikwa passed 500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 46
--> P Marange passed her previous highest score of 48 in Women's List A matches
--> P Marange 50 in 30 balls with 7 fours and 2 sixes
--> P Marange passed 500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 7
--> CS Mugeri-Tiripano passed her previous highest score of 38 in Women's List A matches
--> LNM Phiri achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed C Moyo in the Eagles Women innings (previous best was 4-27)
--> LNM Phiri achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's List A matches in the Eagles Women innings
--> AT Mazvishaya achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed P Marange in the Eagles Women innings (previous best was 3-27)
--> M Mupachikwa (25) and P Marange (19) added 50 in 43 balls for the Eagles Women 4th wicket
--> M Mupachikwa (37) and P Marange (53) added 100 in 80 balls for the Eagles Women 4th wicket
--> CS Mugeri-Tiripano (30) and N Gwanzura (16) added 50 in 47 balls for the Mountaineers Women 1st wicket