tt12500
hund68
Trent Rockets Men v Southern Brave Men
The Men's Hundred 2023
VenueTrent Bridge, Nottingham on 1st August 2023 (100-ball match) (day/night)
TossSouthern Brave Men won the toss and decided to field
ResultTrent Rockets Men won by 6 runs
PointsTrent Rockets Men 2; Southern Brave Men 0
UmpiresMJ Saggers, RJ Warren
TV umpireNJ Llong
RefereeWM Noon
ScorersMW Turner, H Vernon
Reserve UmpireT Lungley
Man of the MatchSR Hain

Trent Rockets Men inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
AD Halesc du Plooy b Overton9692-3150.00
DJ Malanc Vince b Overton1112162-791.67
+T Kohler-Cadmoreb Garton4421-3100.00
C Munroc Jordan b Mills109181-3111.11
SR Hainrun out (Jordan)633955629161.54
*L Gregorylbw b Jordan235--166.67
Imad Wasimb Jordan2625363-9104.00
DR Samsnot out003--00.00
M Carterb Jordan011--10.00
L Woodnot out011--10.00
SJ Cookdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 2 w)8
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 100 balls)133
Fall of wickets:
1-19 (Hales, 14 balls), 2-23 (Kohler-Cadmore, 18 balls), 3-25 (Malan, 23 balls), 4-50 (Munro, 42 balls), 5-54 (Gregory, 48 balls), 6-132 (Hain, 97 balls), 7-132 (Imad Wasim, 98 balls), 8-132 (Carter, 99 balls)
Southern Brave Men bowlingBallsDotsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls4s6sS-RateEcon
Overton2010332--6110.00165.00
Garton156171--2-15.00113.33
Ahmed1501701----113.33
Fuller102180--3--180.00
Mills2072411-3-20.00120.00
Jordan2012183--116.6790.00

Southern Brave Men inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
FH Allenc Hales b Imad Wasim2827343-12103.70
+DP Conwayc Wood b Gregory1615272-6106.67
*JM Vincest Kohler-Cadmore b Imad Wasim332--1100.00
JL du Plooyc Kohler-Cadmore b Wood2919332-2152.63
GHS Gartonc Carter b Sams8871-4100.00
TH Davidc Hales b Gregory5451-2125.00
JK Fullerc Kohler-Cadmore b Gregory8681-2133.33
CJ Jordanb Sams221114124200.00
R Ahmednot out1413--325.00
C Overtonrun out (Wood->Kohler-Cadmore)112--0100.00
TS Millslbw b Sams012--10.00
Extras(3 lb, 3 w)6
Total(all out, 99 balls)127
Fall of wickets:
1-41 (Conway, 38 balls), 2-44 (Vince, 41 balls), 3-51 (Allen, 48 balls), 4-64 (Garton, 60 balls), 5-73 (David, 68 balls), 6-89 (Fuller, 78 balls), 7-109 (du Plooy, 87 balls), 8-125 (Jordan, 97 balls), 9-127 (Overton, 98 balls), 10-127 (Mills, 99 balls)
Trent Rockets Men bowlingBallsDotsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls4s6sS-RateEcon
Wood2072611-2120.00130.00
Cook209230--3--115.00
Sams1992631-216.33136.84
Carter101150--1--150.00
Gregory1561931-2-5.00126.67
Imad Wasim155152--1-7.50100.00

Notes
--> Trent Rockets Men powerplay 1: balls 1 to 25 (29/3)
--> Southern Brave Men powerplay 1: balls 1 to 25 (29/0)
--> Trent Rockets Men innings: 50 in 41 balls
--> Trent Rockets Men innings: 100 in 81 balls
--> Southern Brave Men innings: 50 in 46 balls
--> Southern Brave Men innings: 100 in 82 balls
--> Imad Wasim made his debut in The Hundred matches
--> SR Hain passed his previous highest score of 23 in The Hundred matches
--> SR Hain 50 in 34 balls with 5 fours and 1 six
--> SR Hain passed 3500 runs in Twenty20 matches when he reached 27
--> CJ Jordan passed his previous highest score of 17 in The Hundred matches
--> SR Hain made his debut for Trent Rockets Men in Twenty20 matches
--> Imad Wasim made his debut for Trent Rockets Men in Twenty20 matches
--> CJ Jordan achieved his best innings bowling analysis in The Hundred matches when he dismissed M Carter in the Trent Rockets Men innings (previous best was 2-15)
--> L Gregory achieved his best innings bowling analysis in The Hundred matches when he dismissed TH David in the Southern Brave Men innings (previous best was 1-8)

Trent Rockets Men 6th Wicket: 50 runs in 35 balls (SR Hain 31, Imad Wasim 20)
Balls 48: Review by Trent Rockets Men (Batting), Umpire - RJ Warren, Batter - L Gregory (decision upheld)
Balls 78: Review by Trent Rockets Men (Bowling), Umpire - RJ Warren, Batter - JK Fuller (decision overturned)
Balls 99: Review by Trent Rockets Men (Bowling), Umpire - RJ Warren, Batter - TS Mills (decision overturned)