wtt5820
KwaZulu-Natal Coastal Women v North West Women
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition 2022/23 (Top 6)
VenueHollywoodbets Kingsmead, Durban on 23rd October 2022 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKwaZulu-Natal Coastal Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultKwaZulu-Natal Coastal Women won by 6 wickets
PointsKwaZulu-Natal Coastal Women 5 (Bonus 1); North West Women 0
UmpiresK Modley, M Shezi
ScorersAMC Bulose, D Moodley

North West Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
D van Rensburgb Baneti61221--50.00
K Lemphanec Fisher b Baneti612101-50.00
+L de Villiersc de Klerk b Fisher1318232-72.22
MM Klaasb Fisher69181-66.67
A Erxlebenrun out (Shangase)1125321-44.00
MM Napec Shangase b de Figueiredo3149--21.43
ZN Malic Kawu b Shangase918181-50.00
T Mogatsoc Mlaba b Shangase2710--28.57
W Mostertc and b Shangase276--28.57
H Ebrahimnot out112--100.00
*E Yekiledid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 3 nb, 15 w)19
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 75 minutes, 20 overs)78
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Lemphane, 2.4 ov), 2-24 (van Rensburg, 4.5 ov), 3-40 (de Villiers, 7.2 ov), 4-52 (Klaas, 9.3 ov), 5-57 (Nape, 12.4 ov), 6-72 (Erxleben, 17.2 ov), 7-72 (Mali, 17.3 ov), 8-77 (Mostert, 19.4 ov), 9-78 (Mogatso, 20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Coastal Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Baneti3   021242 1-9.007.00
Mlaba4   0170-- 2--4.25
Madlala2   012021 1--6.00
Fisher4   082-- 1-12.002.00
de Figueiredo4   11111- 1-24.002.75
Shangase3   0831- --6.002.67

KwaZulu-Natal Coastal Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Candlerb Erxleben1919363-100.00
N de Klerkb Mali21015--20.00
*C Goundenc de Villiers b Klaas056--0.00
NP Shangaseb Erxleben1624261-66.67
A Kawunot out2219303-115.79
+N Mngomanot out916181-56.25
N Mlabadid not bat      
J de Figueiredodid not bat      
K Fisherdid not bat      
N Banetidid not bat      
S Madlaladid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 9 w)11
Total(4 wickets, 66 minutes, 15.3 overs)79
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (de Klerk, 3.3 ov), 2-17 (Gounden, 4.2 ov), 3-40 (Candler, 7.4 ov), 4-56 (Shangase, 11.2 ov)
North West Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Klaas4   02611- 4-24.006.50
Mali3.302214- 3-21.006.29
Yekile4   01501- ---3.75
Erxleben4   01421- 1-12.003.50

Notes
--> North West Women innings: 50 in 8.5 overs, 38 minutes
--> KwaZulu-Natal Coastal Women innings: 50 in 9.6 overs, 43 minutes
--> D van Rensburg made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> T Mogatso made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> K Lemphane made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MM Nape made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> T Mogatso made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> W Mostert made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> N de Klerk made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches