wa9978
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v Limpopo Women
CSA Women's Provincial Programme 2022/23 (Pool B)
VenueCity Oval, Pietermaritzburg on 29th October 2022 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLimpopo Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultLimpopo Women won by 1 wicket
PointsKwaZulu-Natal Inland Women 0; Limpopo Women 4
UmpiresJ Knipe, M Young
ScorersN Maphumulo, PJ Visser

KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
M Wesselsc Rasebotsa b Mashimbyi561071318-52.34
S Bloseb Mokgohloa1169751-15.94
*S Barberc Mokgohloa b Mashimbyi111323--84.62
+P Mthalanec K Manyaga b Khosa01315--0.00
G Ngcobob Mokgohloa1631382-51.61
N Shabaneb Mokgohloa2035382-57.14
Z Magubanenot out2024392-83.33
M Mkhizenot out1014221-71.43
A Ngcobodid not bat      
Z Dubazanedid not bat      
N Mzizidid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 6 nb, 23 w)30
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 192 minutes, 50 overs)174
Fall of wickets:
1-67 (Blose, 21.5 ov), 2-93 (Barber, 27.4 ov), 3-97 (Mthalane, 32.2 ov), 4-111 (Wessels, 35.2 ov), 5-129 (G Ngcobo, 41.4 ov), 6-144 (Shabane, 45.1 ov)
Limpopo Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
I Manyaga10   22703- 1--2.70
Mashimbyi10   51421- 2-30.001.40
Tsotetsi4   020062 ---5.00
Mpashi6   03704- 6--6.17
Khosa8.2035132 4-50.004.20
Mokgohloa9   124331 1-18.002.67
Khoza2.4016031 2--6.00

Limpopo Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MW Khosab A Ngcobo1018262-55.56
D Tsotetsic Wessels b Mzizi2236483-61.11
H Rasebotsalbw b G Ngcobo4570843-64.29
M Mansc Mthalane b Magubane1316251-81.25
*+K Manyagac G Ngcobo b Shabane52133--23.81
H Mpashinot out2355841-41.82
P Dlaminib G Ngcobo123--50.00
A Mashimbyic Mzizi b G Ngcobo013--0.00
I Manyagarun out (Shabane->G Ngcobo)0210--0.00
B Khozac Barber b A Ngcobo21825--11.11
TE Mokgohloanot out82736--29.63
Extras(2 lb, 7 nb, 37 w)46
Total(9 wickets, 192 minutes, 43.1 overs)175
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Khosa, 6.6 ov), 2-42 (Tsotetsi, 12.4 ov), 3-77 (Mans, 17.5 ov), 4-115 (K Manyaga, 25.5 ov), 5-115 (Rasebotsa, 26.2 ov), 6-118 (Dlamini, 26.4 ov), 7-121 (Mashimbyi, 26.5 ov), 8-134 (I Manyaga, 28.2 ov), 9-151 (Khoza, 34.1 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
A Ngcobo10   2212-- 3-30.002.10
Dubazane7.1124041 2--3.35
Mzizi3   020131 1-18.006.67
Magubane8   043154 2-48.005.38
Mkhize2   014021 1--7.00
G Ngcobo10   13338- 1-20.003.30
Shabane3   01816- --18.006.00

Notes
--> KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women innings: 50 in 18.1 overs, 61 minutes
--> KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women innings: 100 in 32.3 overs, 120 minutes
--> KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women innings: 150 in 46.1 overs, 175 minutes
--> Limpopo Women innings: 50 in 13.4 overs, 55 minutes
--> Limpopo Women innings: 100 in 22.2 overs, 94 minutes
--> Limpopo Women innings: 150 in 33.3 overs, 153 minutes
--> M Wessels made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> S Barber made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> MW Khosa made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> D Tsotetsi made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> H Rasebotsa made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> M Mans made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> K Manyaga made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> H Mpashi made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> P Dlamini made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> A Mashimbyi made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> I Manyaga made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> B Khoza made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> TE Mokgohloa made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> M Wessels passed her previous highest score of 47 in Women's List A matches
--> M Wessels 50 in 81 balls, 93 minutes with 8 fours
--> Z Magubane passed her previous highest score of 15 in Women's List A matches
--> H Rasebotsa passed her previous highest score of 15 in Women's List A matches
--> H Mpashi passed her previous highest score of 11 in Women's List A matches