wtt5072
Eagles Women v Tuskers Women
Zimbabwe Cricket Women's T20 Cup 2021/22
VenueOld Hararians, Harare on 28th March 2022 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEagles Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultEagles Women won by 5 wickets
PointsEagles Women 10; Tuskers Women 0
UmpiresW Musakwa, F Mutizwa
RefereeO Chirombe
Reserve UmpireT Musakwa
Player of the MatchM Mavunga

Tuskers Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*N Sibandab Mavunga2710--528.57
S Ncubeb Mavunga1314212-792.86
TS Grangerb Mavunga022--20.00
+CT Dhururub Marange042--40.00
NL Mthombalbw b Marange059--50.00
L Tshumab Mavunga128--150.00
T Saidib Marange031--30.00
C Mutasalbw b Mavunga024--20.00
A Chisirimunhub Chare6981-666.67
L Mabheronot out61423--942.86
P Shangolbw b Chitumba52017--1625.00
Extras(2 lb, 5 w)7
Total(all out, 57 minutes, 13.4 overs)40
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Sibanda, 2.4 ov), 2-12 (Granger, 2.6 ov), 3-13 (Dhururu, 3.5 ov), 4-17 (Ncube, 4.4 ov), 5-20 (Mthomba, 5.3 ov), 6-20 (Saidi, 5.6 ov), 7-20 (Tshuma, 6.1 ov), 8-21 (Mutasa, 6.6 ov), 9-29 (Chisirimunhu, 8.5 ov), 10-40 (Shango, 13.4 ov)
Eagles Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mavunga4   01152-181-4.802.75
Masora1   0801-21--8.00
Marange4   143--20--8.001.00
Chare3   01111-121-18.003.67
Magadu1   0101-6---1.00
Chitumba0.4031--2--4.004.50

Eagles Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*+M Mupachikwac and b Sibanda12523-2240.00
P Marangec Mabhero b Sibanda21119--918.18
KT Ndlovuc Sibanda b Shango122--150.00
M Mavungac Mthomba b Sibanda1421223-1666.67
B Bizab Sibanda0310--30.00
A Zimunhunot out31611--1318.75
A Marongwenot out69131-666.67
E Chitumbadid not bat      
L Masoradid not bat      
O Charedid not bat      
P Magadudid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 w)3
Total(5 wickets, 42 minutes, 11.1 overs)41
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Mupachikwa, 0.5 ov), 2-13 (Ndlovu, 1.1 ov), 3-26 (Marange, 4.3 ov), 4-32 (Mavunga, 6.4 ov), 5-32 (Biza, 6.6 ov)
Tuskers Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Sibanda4   2174--194-6.004.25
Shango2   0912-81-12.004.50
Tshuma3.1180--141--2.53
Saidi2   060--91--3.00

Notes
--> P Magadu made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> P Magadu made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> S Ncube passed her previous highest score of 12 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> N Sibanda made her debut for Tuskers Women in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> M Mavunga achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches in the Tuskers Women innings (previous best was 5-12)
--> N Sibanda achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's Twenty20 matches when she dismissed B Biza in the Eagles Women innings (previous best was 3-14)