wtt5064
Eagles Women v Rhinos Women
Zimbabwe Cricket Women's T20 Cup 2021/22
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 25th March 2022 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEagles Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultRhinos Women won by 2 runs
PointsEagles Women 0; Rhinos Women 10
UmpiresF Mutizwa, N Ndiweni
RefereeET Dube
Reserve UmpireO Tafirenyika

Rhinos Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
AR Ndirayac Mupachikwa b Mbofana043--40.00
Kelly M Ndirayab Ndlovu1534502-2644.12
M Musondanot out5554788-26101.85
*JN Nkomonot out362831319128.57
Kay M Ndirayadid not bat      
DR Ndirayadid not bat      
+AT Munatswadid not bat      
V Dhliwayodid not bat      
V Kavavadid not bat      
HA Marodzadid not bat      
D Ndhlalambidid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 19 w)20
Total(2 wickets, innings closed, 82 minutes, 20 overs)126
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (AR Ndiraya, 0.4 ov), 2-60 (Kelly M Ndiraya, 12.5 ov)
Eagles Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mbofana4   02411-111124.006.00
Mavunga3   02603-112--8.67
Marange4   02504-143--6.25
Chare4   11301-192--3.25
Mutize1   070--21--7.00
Ndlovu1   01112-32-6.0011.00
Masora3   0190--52--6.33

Eagles Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*+M Mupachikwab Musonda4745724-17104.44
M Mavungac Kavava b AR Ndiraya155--420.00
KT Ndlovuc Nkomo b Ndhlalambi3837394-15102.70
P Marangeb Musonda234--166.67
A Mutizeb Nkomo51211--841.67
E Mbofanalbw b AR Ndiraya235--166.67
B Bizanot out1811123-3163.64
A Zimunhunot out146--325.00
A Marongwedid not bat      
O Charedid not bat      
L Masoradid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 6 w)10
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 79 minutes, 20 overs)124
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Mavunga, 1.4 ov), 2-67 (Ndlovu, 12.2 ov), 3-73 (Marange, 13.1 ov), 4-89 (Mutize, 16.2 ov), 5-97 (Mbofana, 17.1 ov), 6-109 (Mupachikwa, 18.3 ov)
Rhinos Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Nkomo4   02411-103-24.006.00
AR Ndiraya3   01522-122-9.005.00
Kavava4   0200--9---5.00
DR Ndiraya3   02502-74--8.33
Musonda4   01921-121-12.004.75
Ndhlalambi2   0171--21-12.008.50

Notes
--> Rhinos Women innings: 50 in 11.3 overs
--> Rhinos Women innings: 100 in 16.4 overs
--> Eagles Women innings: 50 in 10.1 overs
--> Eagles Women innings: 100 in 17.4 overs
--> V Dhliwayo made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> M Musonda 50 in 51 balls with 8 fours
--> M Musonda passed 500 runs in Women's Twenty20 matches when she reached 46
--> KM Ndiraya (15) and M Musonda (32) added 50 in 67 balls for the Rhinos Women 2nd wicket
--> M Musonda (11) and JN Nkomo (30) added 50 in 29 balls for the Rhinos Women 3rd wicket
--> M Mupachikwa (18) and KT Ndlovu (28) added 50 in 54 balls for the Eagles Women 2nd wicket