wa9906
South East Stars v Sunrisers
Rachael Heyhoe-Flint Trophy 2022
VenueThe Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham on 2nd July 2022 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSouth East Stars won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouth East Stars won by 80 runs
PointsSouth East Stars 5 (Bonus 1); Sunrisers 0
UmpiresG Bambury, M Newell
RefereeAJ Swann
ScorersLS Martin, SE Robinson

South East Stars inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*BF Smithc Griffith b Villiers66687811-3897.06
PA Franklinc Gardner b Dattani31518--1320.00
+KM Chathlic Griffith b Scrivens61657110-3693.85
AR Capseynot out646993412692.75
A Cranstonec and b Scrivens2726205-15103.85
KE Whiteb Maqsood022--20.00
GJ Gibbslbw b Scrivens264--433.33
FR Daviesb Scrivens1810--712.50
AK Stonehousec Griffith b Castle2431282-1677.42
E Graynot out181193-3163.64
DL Gregorydid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 13 w)15
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)281
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Franklin, 4.2 ov), 2-128 (Smith, 22.1 ov), 3-150 (Chathli, 26.3 ov), 4-186 (Cranstone, 32.6 ov), 5-187 (White, 33.3 ov), 6-191 (Gibbs, 34.4 ov), 7-203 (Davies, 38.2 ov), 8-258 (Stonehouse, 47.3 ov)
Sunrisers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Dattani5   04216-166-30.008.40
Coppack5   13103-195--6.20
Castle10   0631-1286160.006.30
Villiers10   15412-307-60.005.40
Maqsood10   04811-326-60.004.80
Scrivens10   1424--355-15.004.20

Sunrisers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
CL Griffithc Capsey b Stonehouse1017162-1358.82
GE Scrivensc White b Smith747410112142100.00
ND Dattanirun out (Capsey->Gray->Chathli)1924273-1579.17
MK Villiersst Chathli b Smith102128--1347.62
+AD Carrlbw b Smith3551514-3068.63
JL Gardnerlbw b Gibbs033--30.00
*KS Castlec Chathli b Capsey1422261-1263.64
MEW Rogersnot out1214251-585.71
KE Speedb Capsey71391-953.85
AM Maqsoodb Gray2106--920.00
KL Coppacklbw b Gray021--20.00
Extras(6 lb, 1 nb, 11 w)18
Total(all out, 41.4 overs)201
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Griffith, 3.5 ov), 2-60 (Dattani, 10.5 ov), 3-103 (Villiers, 19.1 ov), 4-145 (Scrivens, 27.5 ov), 5-146 (Gardner, 28.4 ov), 6-170 (Carr, 34.1 ov), 7-178 (Castle, 35.6 ov), 8-190 (Speed, 39.3 ov), 9-201 (Maqsood, 41.2 ov), 10-201 (Coppack, 41.4 ov)
South East Stars bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Davies6   03001-225--5.00
Stonehouse4   02714-144-24.006.75
Franklin4   02002-163--5.00
Gray4.401621-181-14.003.43
Gregory5   0300--144--6.00
Smith10   137311403120.003.70
Gibbs4   0912-17--24.002.25
Capsey4   0262--114-12.006.50

Notes
--> South East Stars powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (67/1)
--> Sunrisers powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (59/1)
--> South East Stars innings: 50 in 8 overs, 32 minutes
--> South East Stars innings: 100 in 16 overs, 59 minutes
--> South East Stars innings: 150 in 26 overs, 89 minutes
--> South East Stars innings: 200 in 37.5 overs, 130 minutes
--> South East Stars innings: 250 in 45.3 overs, 156 minutes
--> Sunrisers innings: 50 in 8.1 overs, 33 minutes
--> Sunrisers innings: 100 in 18.3 overs, 70 minutes
--> Sunrisers innings: 150 in 30 overs, 110 minutes
--> Sunrisers innings: 200 in 41.1 overs, 148 minutes
--> AK Stonehouse made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> BF Smith 50 in 41 balls, 45 minutes with 10 fours
--> KM Chathli passed her previous highest score of 35 in Women's List A matches
--> KM Chathli 50 in 53 balls, 64 minutes with 9 fours
--> AR Capsey 50 in 55 balls, 75 minutes with 4 fours
--> GE Scrivens 50 in 47 balls, 67 minutes with 8 fours and 1 six
--> GE Scrivens passed her previous highest score of 72 in Women's List A matches
--> MEW Rogers passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's List A matches
--> GE Scrivens achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed A Cranstone in the South East Stars innings (previous best was 1-27)

South East Stars 2nd Wicket: 50 runs in 33 balls, 21 minutes (BF Smith 36, KM Chathli 11)
South East Stars 2nd Wicket: 100 runs in 90 balls, 51 minutes (BF Smith 58, KM Chathli 39)
South East Stars 8th Wicket: 50 runs in 45 balls, 24 minutes (AR Capsey 27, A Stonehouse 23)