CricketArchive

wtt4687
witt883
New Zealand Women v England Women
England Women in New Zealand 2020/21 (1st Twenty20)
VenueSky Stadium, Wellington on 3rd March 2021 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEngland Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultEngland Women won by 7 wickets
UmpiresKD Cotton, JM Dempsey
TV umpireA Mehrotra
RefereeGAV Baxter
ScorersJM Silvester, JB Stuart
Reserve UmpirePJ Pasco

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SFM Devinec Dunkley b Sciver265--33.33
HNK Jensenc Villiers b Glenn1320311-65.00
AE Satterthwaitec Davies b Sciver269--33.33
AC Kerrc and b Ecclestone1417192-82.35
+KJ Martinst Jones b Brunt3632445-112.50
BM Hallidayst Jones b Ecclestone179--14.29
ML Greenb Glenn379--42.86
TMM Newtonc and b Brunt267--33.33
LM Kasperekc Dunkley b Villiers456--80.00
JM Kerrrun out (Beaumont->Brunt)1011121-90.91
RA Mairnot out113--100.00
Extras(3 b, 4 lb, 1 w)8
Total(all out, 79 minutes, 19.4 overs)96
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Devine, 1.1 ov), 2-10 (Satterthwaite, 3.2 ov), 3-37 (Jensen, 7.3 ov), 4-38 (AC Kerr, 8.1 ov), 5-48 (Halliday, 10.6 ov), 6-61 (Green, 13.4 ov), 7-67 (Newton, 15.3 ov), 8-78 (Kasperek, 16.6 ov), 9-95 (Martin, 19.2 ov), 10-96 (JM Kerr, 19.4 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Brunt3.40132--11.003.55
Sciver4   0282--12.007.00
Davies1   0301--3.00
Ecclestone4   1182--12.004.50
Glenn4   1112--12.002.75
Villiers3   0161--18.005.33

England Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TT Beaumontc Green b Kasperek2531453-80.65
DN Wyattc Devine b Kasperek3326354-126.92
NR Scivernot out2625323-104.00
*HC Knightrun out (JM Kerr)023--0.00
+AE Jonesnot out1214181-85.71
SIR Dunkleydid not bat      
KH Bruntdid not bat      
S Ecclestonedid not bat      
S Glenndid not bat      
MK Villiersdid not bat      
FR Daviesdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 2 nb)3
Total(3 wickets, 68 minutes, 16 overs)99
Fall of wickets:
1-59 (Wyatt, 8.3 ov), 2-66 (Beaumont, 10.1 ov), 3-67 (Knight, 10.4 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
JM Kerr3   0210-1-7.00
Mair3   0180-1-6.00
AC Kerr4   0210---5.25
Devine2   0140---7.00
Kasperek4   0242--12.006.00

Notes
--> New Zealand Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (33/2)
--> England Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (42/0)
--> New Zealand Women innings: 50 in 11.3 overs, 46 minutes
--> England Women innings: 50 in 7.3 overs, 30 minutes
--> BM Halliday made her debut in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> SIR Dunkley made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> SIR Dunkley made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> S Glenn made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> S Glenn made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> MK Villiers made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> MK Villiers made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> FR Davies made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> FR Davies made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> S Ecclestone made her debut in New Zealand in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> S Ecclestone made her debut in New Zealand in Women's Twenty20 matches

England Women 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 47 balls, 30 minutes (TT Beaumont 22, DN Wyatt 26)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive