Marsh One-Day Cup 2022/23 Table

PWTLNRABPAdjPtsNetRR
1Western Australia55000010210.954
2South Australia5302001013-0.095
3Tasmania5203002010-0.057
4Queensland520300109-0.294
5Victoria520300008-0.383
6New South Wales510400105-0.313
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 4
Tied (T): 2
Lost (L): 0
No Result (but play started) (NR): 2
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 2
Bonus Points (BP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches) (NetRR)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches)
Won
Tied
Head-to-head result (if more than two teams level head-to-head only applies if all those teams have played the same number of matches against each other)