Leicestershire and Rutland Cricket League Premier Division 2022 Table

PWTLNRABatBPBowBPAdjPts
1Kibworth22200200790516
2Rothley Park2218040017190486
3Langtons2215070016290420
4Leicester Ivanhoe22110101051430374
5Loughborough Town2211010015540-2373
6Barrow Town22100120055430348
7Newtown Linford22100111040470342
8Sileby Town2290112047470329
9Kegworth Town2280140050520302
10Oakham2270141058550293
11Lutterworth2260151064600279
12Uppingham Town223018013750-3164
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 25
Tied (T): 15
Lost (L): 0
No Result (but play started) (NR): 5
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 5
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points
 
Adjustments:
Loughborough Town: 2 points deducted for slow over-rate in match against Leicester Ivanhoe on 23rd April 2022
Uppingham Town: 3 points deducted for failure to remark pitch between innings in match against Sileby Town on 14th May 2022