Fielding in Sri Lanka Major League Tournament 2022/23 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
DM Sarathchandra (SSC)1230636
MB Ranasinghe (CCC)12171229
PVR de Silva (Colts)1119625
WSR Samarawickrama (TU)1219625
SDRDL Silva (Bad)1221425
MKST de Livera (Moor)1018624
KNM Fernando (Rag)1017421
HRR Madushanka (KCSC)1017421
LK Nirmal (TU)1213619
P Rathnayake (CCC)1116319
DS Weerakkody (NCC)1017118
LEK Edirisinghe (Army)1117 17
TPI Lakshanka (Neg)913417
LK Fransisco (BRC)1011516
DM Jayalath (BRC)1016 16
LPPM Kumara (Army)1112416
TS Baskaran (Ace)513215
SG Liyanage (Sar)1113215
RS Fernando (TU)1214 14
PC Hettiwatte (Ace)1114 14
LU Igalagamage (NCC)1114 14
KNM Maligaspe (SLN)1011314
WWAG Maneshan (KurY)1014 14
TR Priyan (Galle)614 14
WT Dilshan (Army)1113 13
SNS Gunathilake (TU)1013 13
DS Leelaratne (SLN)1113 13
DL Perera (KurY)811213
TD Polgampola (Nug)99413
DPS Sooriyabandara (Moor)1013 13
AKV Adikari (Chil)1212 12
PD Dias (Lank)118412
GDK Kotuwegoda (Blm)108412
MA Liyanapathiranage (Blm)1112 12
SA Nanayakkara (SLAF)47512
ND Paranavithana (TU)1212 12
VR Rubasinghe (NCC)610212
SSD Arachchige (NCC)1011 11
MNK Fernando (SSC)1211 11
WHD Fernando (Pol)1111 11
KST Perera (Galle)710111
HSM Prasanna (KTC)1010111
DLS Croospulle (Ace)1210 10
GST Gunasekara (SLN)610 10
BGDDN Jayatunga (Bad)1010 10
SN Liyanage (Ace)910 10
TMU Parakrama (SLAF)127310
ND Perera (SSC)1210 10
ISS Samarasooriya (KCSC)810 10
HSM Zoysa (Pol)87310
KKAT Chandima (Rag)109 9
PTM Dabare (Ace)129 9
WPDP Dharmasiri (KurY)89 9
SANJ Fernando (Bad)129 9
A Gupta (Pan)6639
H Jayasekera (KCSC)69 9
AJADDLA Jayasinghe (Neg)89 9
KDM Maduranga (Bad)99 9
SDPA Premaratne (Nug)99 9
RPHD Ranasinghe (Colts)119 9
WSC Sadamal (KurY)79 9
SV Sapnaka (Seb)59 9
MH Subasingha (SLAF)129 9
ALKL Abeyrathne (Lank)118 8
KSW Arachchige (SSC)98 8
DPDN Dickwella (NCC)3448
MVTP Dilshan (Nug)68 8
DPW Diminguwa (Moor)68 8
GHV Dulsara (Galle)98 8
EMCD Edirisinghe (Seb)118 8
GADD Hemananda (BRC)98 8
S Jayawardena (KTC)38 8
MBDMJ Karunaratne (BRC)98 8
PHS Madushanka (Pol)88 8
HLP Maduwantha (Sar)78 8
MALR Manasinghe (SSC)118 8
PHKD Mendis (CCC)98 8
KTH Ratnayake (Seb)118 8
TMN Sampath (BRC)108 8
LPC Silva (Pol)68 8
KADS Siriwardana (SLAF)78 8
A Thilanchana (Moor)58 8
KLJ Vimukthi (Rag)98 8
SD Withanawasam (Pan)68 8
L Abeyratne (CCC)12617
RK Chandraguptha (TU)127 7
AHA Fernando (Chil)4617
SA Fernando (TU)107 7
SHN Fernando (Galle)6617
A Jotin (Chil)107 7
MKGN Koralage (Army)77 7
HG Kumara (Lank)77 7
AKKY Lanka (Galle)87 7
A Liyanaarachchi (Nug)97 7
HS Liyanage (Army)77 7
BGS Mendis (Nug)107 7
ST Mendis (Sar)117 7
Mohammad Waqas (Sar)67 7
K Nadeeshan (SSC)97 7
K Nanayakkara (Army)117 7
BHVC Peiris (Chil)7617
PM Pushpakumara (CCC)77 7
Rameez Alam (Bad)57 7
WAN Ransika (NCC)107 7
SJS Rasmitha (Neg)97 7
SMKS Senarathne (Rag)77 7
AAS Silva (Bad)127 7
HE Vithana (Blm)87 7
RTM Wanigamuni (Moor)107 7
GRL Weerasuriya (Moor)57 7
DN Wellalage (Colts)107 7
MA Widanapathirana (Neg)77 7
MACP Wijesinghe (CCC)127 7
AA Daniel (NCC)116 6
GK Dilhara (Chil)56 6
DL Dilshan (Lank)46 6
RPRM Dulanjana (SLN)76 6
EMKH Ekanayake (SLAF)66 6
GSJ Fernando (Seb)56 6
SN Gunasinghe (CCC)126 6
NN Kadam (Ace)76 6
RD Kanchana (Galle)106 6
PHT Kaushal (Pan)56 6
AK Kulasekara (Moor)66 6
WUL Kurera (Neg)86 6
LD Madushanka (Blm)126 6
Mohammed Shamaaz (Moor)96 6
PMKR Pathiratne (TU)126 6
MC Premadasa (KurY)46 6
RPN Priyadarshana (Pol)116 6
HBC Pushpakumara (Colts)96 6
WAA Sachintha (NCC)96 6
BADN Silva (Lank)66 6
RP Thattil (SLAF)9516
KLVD Wijeratne (KCSC)46 6
KS Wijesiri (SLAF)56 6
UR Yasas (Chil)126 6
KG Almeida (Neg)65 5
MLR Buddika (Nug)95 5
KHRA de Silva (TU)75 5
MD Dilshan (Moor)85 5
PWS Dulshan (Rag)105 5
KHK Ediriweera (Galle)105 5
GSM Fernando (Rag)9415
NN Fernando (Nug)105 5
RJ Fernando (Seb)65 5
UVS Fernando (Bad)6415
Hasnain Bokhari (Blm)105 5
MADI Hemantha (BRC)105 5
DKRC Jayatissa (Ace)85 5
SMD Jayawardena (SLAF)85 5
TA Kahaduwaarachchi (Sar)75 5
SAC Kumara (Pol)105 5
GAYN Maduranga (SLN)55 5
Mohammad Rizlan (Ace)25 5
S Nanayakkare (Nug)75 5
KKV Perera (SSC)95 5
M Premaratne (Blm)45 5
SMA Priyanjan (CCC)105 5
PGCSP Pussegolla (Seb)85 5
RAKA Ranasinghe (SLN)85 5
ABLD Rodrigo (Pan)85 5
SMLD Samarakoon (BRC)105 5
PADLR Sandakan (CCC)85 5
NM Subasinghe (Blm)85 5
DHAP Tharanga (Chil)115 5
DS Thilakaratne (TU)125 5
AWMDPB Wijekoon (Rag)85 5
MSIK Abeysekara (KTC)74 4
L Ambuldeniya (NCC)114 4
S Ashan (SSC)94 4
IAS Chathuranga (Pan)44 4
SM Colombage (Ace)64 4
DAO de Silva (NCC)84 4
HKM de Silva (Seb)114 4
JW de Silva (NCC)44 4
WC de Silva (Bad)124 4
WRR de Silva (Colts)64 4
KKEM Dharmasena (Rag)64 4
HRC Dilshan (Moor)64 4
SS Dubey (Seb)64 4
AM Fernando (CCC)54 4
MMN Fernando (KTC)54 4
PNP Fernando (Nug)64 4
N Gamage (KTC)74 4
DAS Gunaratne (Army)44 4
PLM Jayarathne (KurY)104 4
NGRP Jayasuriya (SSC)114 4
WNS Karunarathne (Blm)24 4
NM Kavikara (SLN)104 4
GSDS Kosala (SLN)114 4
KACD Kumarasinghe (Blm)94 4
PAD Lakshan (Colts)104 4
WWWL Lakshan (Chil)84 4
RM Liyanarachchi (Nug)124 4
HUK Madushanka (Lank)54 4
ND Malan (KurY)84 4
LN Malinga (Rag)84 4
EMDY Munaweera (Neg)94 4
VNGNK Nirmal (Sar)114 4
DKAL Perera (Colts)94 4
S Prasanna (Army)54 4
RACM Rajapaksa (Seb)74 4
HM Rajapaksha (KCSC)64 4
RMMP Rathnayake (Moor)74 4
RMRDG Rathnayake (Lank)44 4
KL Rukmal (SLAF)114 4
R Sharma (Galle)64 4
SAAS Singappulige (SLN)74 4
TDTN Siriwardene (KTC)104 4
MI Slasa (Moor)34 4
PA Theekshana (Chil)104 4
HKT Udeshana (Moor)84 4
PC Wickramasinghe (Blm)44 4
PS Anil (Ace)33 3
BRNM Balasooriya (Pol)113 3
A Bandara (CCC)13 3
MMMS Cooray (Colts)103 3
JKC Daniel (Colts)63 3
NS de Mel (Colts)43 3
DPS de Silva (Pan)83 3
KY de Silva (Blm)83 3
MR de Silva (Pol)33 3
MRPU Dias (Lank)63 3
SNSR Dias (SLAF)23 3
HGK Dilshan (Sar)113 3
GS Dinusha (CCC)83 3
I Dissanayaka (Lank)103 3
AD Fernando (Blm)53 3
BOP Fernando (Ace)83 3
HSD Fernando (SLAF)43 3
MLLP Fernando (Seb)13 3
SI Fernando (Lank)63 3
WSEN Fernando (Army)103 3
NT Gamage (SSC)123 3
PLS Gamage (Bad)93 3
ID Jayalath (Blm)63 3
JMDBMP Jayamanna (Lank)83 3
SKUR Jayasena (Blm)33 3
MAS Jayathilake (SLAF)73 3
HM Jayawardene (Pol)63 3
HGKD Jayawickrama (Pan)103 3
HC Kalindu (Pan)3123
MLR Karunaratne (KCSC)63 3
U Kaul (Pol)2213
KK Kevin (BRC)53 3
WS Kumara (Ace)73 3
M Lakshan (Colts)63 3
NLSDN Lokubandara (Neg)33 3
KMS Madushanka (Galle)73 3
AD Mathews (Colts)23 3
BMDK Mendis (SLAF)93 3
BOL Mendis (SLN)23 3
KYN Mendis (Army)73 3
RJY Mendis (KTC)53 3
SADU Mihiran (Pol)83 3
AN Nanayakkara (SLN)113 3
P Palawat (Pan)73 3
SMB Paranathala (Seb)53 3
KPCM Peiris (KTC)73 3
PARP Perera (Colts)63 3
R Punchihewa (Chil)73 3
HH Ramanayake (Sar)43 3
M Ranatunga (BRC)53 3
DA Randika (Army)83 3
M Ravichandrakumar (SLAF)73 3
JMC Sandaru (Chil)13 3
HHD Sandaruwan (Neg)123 3
JS Saxena (Neg)123 3
MMM Shilmi (KTC)43 3
KR Silva (KTC)53 3
M Silva (SLAF)83 3
MNV Silva (Pan)103 3
TRA Silva (BRC)23 3
WAAM Silva (Neg)73 3
CSM Vithana (Pol)33 3
WKT Wanniarachchi (KurY)23 3
MS Warnapura (Blm)123 3
MM Wickramage (Lank)63 3
KN Wijenayake (SLAF)53 3
SPT Wijerathna (KurY)73 3
ID Wijesundera (Sar)83 3
WHSN Zoysa (Army)63 3
DTG Amarasinghe (Galle)42 2
MWK Anjula (Colts)72 2
WSA Appuhami (KCSC)82 2
WPD Ayesh (SLN)42 2
DMHT Bandara (KTC)82 2
KMC Bandara (Nug)112 2
WMK Bandara (NCC)92 2
KBAK Basnayake (KurY)92 2
PPS Botheju (Army)42 2
MAAHA Cader (Seb)22 2
LD Chandimal (Army)22 2
SD Chitnis (KCSC)32 2
SS Coomaraswamy (SLN)22 2
NHG Cooray (Ace)72 2
RSC Dalpethado (BRC)12 2
RS Dawatage (Pan)12 2
I Dev Singh (KCSC)42 2
LA de Zoysa (Seb)102 2
RSND Dharmarathna (Rag)42 2
BADA Dilhara (Ace)32 2
GPS Disanayaka (Ace)52 2
DA Egodage (BRC)32 2
ACT Fernando (Galle)12 2
KWSL Fernando (Army)42 2
MVT Fernando (CCC)62 2
WKI Fernando (Chil)1112
BHIT Gaminda (Chil)62 2
SM Gugale (Chil)62 2
KDWMS Hapuhinna (TU)52 2
DT Hewathantri (Rag)52 2
SADU Indrasiri (Neg)92 2
K Ishwara (Ace)22 2
GA Jathar (Chil)72 2
JALH Jayakody (SLN)32 2
K Kaila (Nug)52 2
KPNM Karunanayake (Sar)82 2
SKT Lankathilaka (Blm)12 2
HLYS Liyanage (Rag)52 2
MTH Madhushanka (Lank)32 2
WM Madusanka (BRC)32 2
KBD Madushan (SLN)52 2
MAP Madushan (Neg)52 2
KDA Manoj (Army)102 2
A Muthalib (SSC)22 2
WK Nuwantha (Chil)32 2
GPDS Pathirana (Galle)32 2
TPSM Pathirana (KCSC)32 2
DW Pathmanathan (Lank)42 2
LKT Perera (Nug)22 2
MKPAD Perera (Colts)62 2
MRJA Perera (Moor)42 2
WAR Pravinath (Pan)72 2
KDS Priyadharshana (KurY)22 2
KASN Rajaguru (KTC)32 2
SK Rajapaksa (Galle)72 2
UK Ramchand (Pan)42 2
YH Rodrigo (Lank)102 2
AMS Sahahab (Colts)22 2
SK Samaratunga (TU)42 2
RS Sayer (NCC)32 2
LAD Sigera (NCC)82 2
ARS Silva (SSC)82 2
ASD Silva (Chil)52 2
RM Somarathne (SSC)42 2
DS Tillakaratne (BRC)102 2
I Udana (TU)52 2
RJI Udayanga (KCSC)72 2
T Vithushan (Moor)82 2
A Wanninayake (KurY)62 2
HSK Wavitha (Pol)32 2
DRF Weerasinghe (Lank)92 2
WGRL Wijenayake (Pan)102 2
CG Wijesinghe (KCSC)112 2
KPSSE Wijewardhana (BRC)32 2
SS Abeyawardhana (Lank)41 1
HTL Abeysinghe (KurY)21 1
Abid Hasan (Galle)31 1
AMEM Amarasinghe (CCC)61 1
HS Amarasinghe (Bad)41 1
KA Anandakumara (KTC)41 1
DN Arambegedara (NCC)21 1
NH Atharagalla (Ace)91 1
A Banday (Bad)11 1
BHHL Chamikara (Galle)31 1
HGS Dakshina (KTC)21 1
Daniyal Hussain (Sar)41 1
WRKS Darshika (KurY)61 1
LC Dawatage (Rag)41 1
SNT de Silva (Chil)81 1
DTM Fernando (Seb)61 1
SS Fernando (Neg)21 1
WIA Fernando (SSC)11 1
WRC Fernando (Neg)121 1
PIS Gamage (Pan)41 1
NR Gunasekera (Nug)71 1
DA Harshana (KCSC)31 1
SC Hawavitharana (SLAF)21 1
SRB Illangathilake (Rag)61 1
MM Jaleel (Ace)21 1
HIA Jayaratne (Rag)41 1
MAW Jayasooriya (Army)11 1
S Jayathilake (Seb)91 1
WANA Jayathilake (SSC)41 1
PAKP Jayawickrama (Moor)11 1
NC Komasaru (Blm)111 1
GAR Koshitha (Bad)21 1
NPMT Kumara (KCSC)51 1
HK Lakshan (KCSC)21 1
SC Lakshan (Galle)71 1
KTGN Madushanka (Pol)21 1
MM Madushanka (SLN)71 1
DSP Millewage (Neg)71 1
Mizanur Rahman (Neg)21 1
Mohammad Mohsin (KurY)51 1
AD Nath (Seb)31 1
Parvez Rasool (Bad)21 1
PB Pathiraja (CCC)31 1
DSMBL Peiris (Rag)31 1
SN Peiris (BRC)61 1
SS Peiris (Nug)31 1
MVD Perera (SLN)91 1
RNM Perera (Blm)31 1
SKS Prabash (KTC)61 1
AA Prakash (KCSC)11 1
ATN Priyadarshana (Galle)11 1
SS Rajapaksa (Nug)11 1
NS Ranga (KCSC)11 1
WAI Rangana (Seb)61 1
NS Rathnayake (Bad)51 1
WGYR Rupasinghe (KTC)61 1
LAC Ruwansiri (Pan)31 1
D Sanjeewa (Chil)11 1
YSD Seneveratne (Seb)61 1
DA Seneviratne (Chil)31 1
WVD Seneviratne (KTC)31 1
Shahzaib Ahmed (Sar)11 1
P Sharma (KCSC)31 1
HDD Sigera (KTC)31 1
RALD Silva (Pol)61 1
TN Silva (Pol)1011
RMGK Sirisoma (SLAF)111 1
TAM Siriwardene (Sar)61 1
A Siriwardhana (Moor)21 1
MS Trunkwala (Nug)91 1
JDF Vandersay (TU)21 1
WNK Wanniarachchi (SLN)11 1
PHB Weerasingha (Galle)51 1
MPM Weerasinghe (CCC)41 1
T Weerasinghe (KTC)11 1
TN Wickramasinghe (Colts)11 1
EMNI Wijayakumara (Seb)11 1
HV Wimalasekara (SLAF)21 1
Zahid Mansoor (Bad)61 1