Bowling in Second Eleven Championship 2022 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
TAI Taylor (Nr)10292863-54.66 00
CJ Dyer (Sy)120511-55.00 00
SM Curran (Sy)304511-55.00 00
OMB Curtiss (Kent)151611-66.00 00
RN Sidebottom (Wk)9635266-288.66 10
MD Fisher (Yor)228178086-910.00 10
ZA Malik (Gm,Gs)14318584-1510.62 00
KM Daniel (Kent)9642322-2311.50 00
JC Tongue (Wo)12956053-2512.00 00
RL Evitts (Wo)26212135114-1112.27 00
BJW Salter (Mx)9906253-4212.40 00
CP Dunnett (Ham)10835143-3112.75 00
DK Ibrahim (Sx)43516243195-1412.78 20
A Prasad (Mx)11116455-4412.80 10
Hamidullah Qadri (Kent)8443933-3913.00 00
DI Stevens (Kent)12083932-3013.00 00
VV Kelley (Le)3611311-1313.00 00
MR Quinn (Kent)16286653-1913.20 00
DJ Lamb (La)3121712193-3013.44 00
LA Procter (Nr)13285442-3213.50 00
G Stewart (Kent)2807163125-7013.58 10
C White (Nr)52220221164-2713.81 00
S Bashir (Sm)3311812795-4414.11 10
BTJ Wheal (Ham)4082113495-2714.88 10
SB Wood (Le)168109063-615.00 00
TE Lawes (Sy)15067552-2315.00 00
HH Round (Yor)8444531-815.00 00
MJ Waite (Yor)12694533-4515.00 00
JA Porter (Es)45026155105-2715.50 10
JG Lavender (Sy)9646343-2815.75 00
B Huntley (Ham)15486442-1616.00 00
KT van Vollenhoven (Nt)3601611-1616.00 00
JAR Harris (Gm)50118243154-4416.20 00
GP Balderson (La)3361813083-2716.25 00
PI Walter (Es)10916544-1916.25 00
RM Yates (Wk)12928453-2216.80 00
OP Stone (Wk)15866844-2817.00 00
GCH Hill (Yor)7833422-3417.00 00
JG Bethell (Wk)71818428257-10817.12 11
AP Beard (Es)2641013884-5317.25 00
TJ Murtagh (Mx)3302113883-3317.25 00
MB Harris (Mx)100049454265-2717.46 20
Y Majid (Sy)3889176106-5417.60 10
JS Bassan (Sx)2581310662-817.66 00
JB Lintott (Wk)64619339194-3017.84 00
AR Sylvester (Dy)10245532-2518.33 00
ER Campion (Mx)4813722-3718.50 00
GK Berg (Nr)3051413073-1018.57 00
NL Buck (Nr)57626242133-1818.61 00
U Modhwadia (Le)16359454-5518.80 00
DR Mousley (Wk)2401211464-4219.00 00
RS Patel (Sy)10825833-3819.33 00
M de Lange (Sm)78538310165-4119.37 20
J Cronie (Nr)228313672-3519.42 00
JF Thomas (Sm)42212235125-9519.58 10
ORT Sale (Sm)49822199102-1119.90 00
NN Gilchrist (Kent)3425240124-10320.00 00
JNX du Plooy (Nt)2402011-2020.00 00
AL Hughes (Dy)84034381195-1820.05 10
JE Nightingale (Kent,Le)177710152-1020.20 00
ZJ Chappell (Nt)52818264133-2520.30 00
CB Simmons (Wk)251818493-4220.44 00
ARJ Ogborne (Sm)62425328165-3520.50 10
JOI Campbell (Ham)43419246124-6820.50 00
EC Martin (Ham)3102012463-2920.66 00
THS Pettman (Nt)157265765374-3420.67 00
DMW Rawlins (Sx)48012228115-9420.72 20
BJ Gibbon (Wo)94238521257-6420.84 21
JR Shaw (Sx)7834222-4221.00 00
TF Rex (Sm,Wk)54020295144-4821.07 00
TN Walallawita (Mx)110941507244-6721.12 00
BGF Green (Sm)3901714973-5521.28 00
S Steel (Le)13856431-721.33 00
J Broad (Sm,Sy)49816235112-2021.36 00
AG Salter (Gm)216610753-6721.40 00
F Ahmed (Nt)7224321-1921.50 00
GCH Barlow (Sm,Sx)3831119594-4321.66 00
JW Rudge (Sx)264715273-4621.71 00
I Kaushal (Mx)79530437204-2421.85 00
OF Davidson (Wo)52817350166-11121.87 20
RG Whitfield (Dur)6832211-922.00 00
JT Langridge (Sm)5432211-2222.00 00
AA Hares (Nr)3602211-2222.00 00
RD Edwards (Sx)198511154-3322.20 00
TI Hinley (Sx)5619356163-3222.25 00
TW Loten (Nt,Yor)117154605274-4622.40 00
HA Sullivan (Yor)196975965435-2722.44 40
JJG Sales (Nr)59215383176-8122.52 10
GS Virdi (Sy)154726858386-4922.57 51
JT Ball (Nt)60121273124-6622.75 00
Arafat Bhuiyan (Kent)3401118383-2522.87 00
TAR Scriven (Le)52728253114-5323.00 00
LC Norwell (Wk)20459242-4723.00 00
BA Carse (Dur)303813962-3823.16 00
AAP Atkinson (Sy)16549443-3523.50 00
D Cox (Ham)10217133-7123.66 00
MH McKiernan (Dy)70613357153-3923.80 00
V Parakirama (Kent)246814363-4123.83 00
GLS Scrimshaw (Dy)7204822-4824.00 00
SW Currie (Ham)3901621894-6824.22 00
LP Goldsworthy (Sm)257169742-1824.25 00
JJ Bushnell (Dur)3851619582-2924.37 00
C Barnard (La)87033423176-4224.88 11
TP Holland (Nt)8415022-1525.00 00
CN Miles (Wk)7842511-2525.00 00
FJ Hudson-Prentice (Sx)5412511-2525.00 00
AK Russell (Nr)138024781315-8325.19 10
RL Toole (Es)180117633-7625.33 00
BMJ Allison (Es)4792120483-6125.50 00
CT Steel (Sy)114010243-5425.50 00
GD Burrows (Sx)10225122-5125.50 00
JJ Carson (Sx)168112853-5825.60 00
AW Gorvin (Gm)99437462184-4425.66 00
M Law (Es)8817832-3026.00 00
E Barnes (Le)66029313124-3426.08 00
JP Morley (La)112539496195-5226.10 10
A Karvelas (Sx,Wo)70336290113-4926.36 00
KL Aldridge (Sm)82834370143-4726.42 00
MJ Luckett (Dy,Kent,Nt)63622348134-7426.76 00
MJ Burton (Ham)99937563214-4826.80 00
ER Bamber (Mx)54719296115-3726.90 10
RI Walker (Le)100547459174-2227.00 00
CM Smith (Ham)210313554-7327.00 00
HW Petrie (Ham)11438132-4027.00 00
T van der Gugten (Gm)14495421-1927.00 00
H Seagrave (Mx)3002711-2727.00 00
H Lumsden (Dur)2402711-2727.00 00
MJ Scott (Nt)6112711-1627.00 00
ARI Umeed (Sm,Yor)198713652-627.20 00
NA Barnwell (Sy)278419173-1927.28 00
PA van Meekeren (Gs)2881213754-8327.40 00
EO Leonard (Sm)61117384143-3027.42 00
AW Finch (Wo)61223303114-4427.54 00
JA Wright (Ham)7208331-927.66 00
J Singh (Kent)125330886325-4227.68 10
JM Blatherwick (La)102028555203-4527.75 00
JS Cairns (Dur)183111243-10628.00 00
LJ Robertson (Gs)8418433-8428.00 00
P Sisodiya (Gm)9022811-2828.00 00
MW Edwards (Kent)156211344-11328.25 00
LJ Hurt (La)150850850305-4428.33 20
SJ Allison (Dur)3851319973-3028.42 00
JH Wharton (Yor)162311442-3128.50 00
JMR Taylor (Gs)8008485176-7028.52 10
JA Turner (Ham)113754629223-4228.59 00
BJ Currie (Sx)74929372133-4428.61 00
Zain-ul-Hassan (Gm,Kent,Nr,Sy)81730431154-4028.73 00
R Ahmed (Le)265123085-12028.75 10
MET Salisbury (Dur)59119317114-8528.81 00
NA Sowter (Dur,Mx)105941491175-5828.88 10
MT Stanley (Wo)4121226092-1228.88 00
JW Peirce (Nt)99834522184-6629.00 00
MGA Finan (Yor)177314553-7929.00 00
NB Cornwell (Mx)14458733-4929.00 00
NJ Bowley (Le)173152930326-11229.06 20
MG Booth (Wk)16558832-6329.33 00
MJ Killeen (Dur)92433471163-1529.43 00
TW Hartley (La)134660533186-6029.61 10
B Kapala (Yor)11428933-4729.66 00
R Lewis (Gm)157245773265-5829.73 20
TL Greatwood (Mx)61316357122-429.75 00
HD Walker (La)5416022-3430.00 00
CG Harrison (Nt)2127531084365-3030.11 10
EO Hooper (Dur)25569232-4630.66 00
JH Funnell (Dy)15629232-6330.66 00
MK Andersson (Mx)70219463152-2730.86 00
HW Podmore (Kent)6302428193-5431.22 00
GW Thomas (Sm)15029433-6531.33 00
SC Kerrigan (Nr)5871622072-831.42 00
NRM Thain (Es)390825883-5432.25 00
DA Douthwaite (Gm)115334647205-4432.35 10
JR Sullivan (Yor)213116252-232.40 00
DT Moriarty (Sy)124749591184-4032.83 00
L Doneathy (Dur)54317331103-2733.10 00
JW Shutt (Yor)88222498155-3933.20 10
O Akram (Es,Sy)150310031-1033.33 00
Z Akhter (Dy,Es)4501826785-6433.37 10
SJC McAlindon (Dur)88017601184-6133.38 00
FJ Klaassen (Kent)4321823474-6233.42 00
M Carter (Nt)134741644195-6633.89 10
BJ Hutchinson (Dy)174410232-2734.00 00
NJ Potts (Dy)61614411123-6234.25 00
GPL Weldon (Nr)318917252-2434.40 00
BL Walkden (La)276713842-4034.50 00
GS Drissell (Dur)107732554163-5334.62 00
OW Sutton (Dur)282821064-6435.00 00
EWO Middleton (Gs)120727736214-6235.04 00
EHT Moulton (Yor)228314142-2035.25 00
JLH MacGregor (Kent,Nt)156210631-2435.33 00
JJ Neil (Wo)174410732-2835.66 00
M Montgomery (Nt)180310831-436.00 00
WJ Weighell (Gm)160210832-6136.00 00
GT Griffiths (Le)6572532593-1736.11 00
JPH Hayes (Nt)126128869245-4036.20 10
WL Naish (Gs)83716581164-8736.31 00
BD Glover (Nr)97838546153-2236.40 00
RSV Balaji (Wk,Wo)262518253-4236.40 00
GE Gowler (Nr)61813402113-3836.54 00
J Watson (Dy)194711032-4936.66 00
TJ Prest (Ham)94527626174-7236.82 00
AH Miller (Nr)444533394-5837.00 00
CZ Taylor (Gm)72622371104-7237.10 00
LA Charlesworth (Gs)127939752203-2537.60 00
W Vause (La)5237377103-5937.70 00
TR Cornall (Wo)344426473-4037.71 00
DC Kelly (Ham)4301130284-8337.75 00
JRG Parry (Kent)306919052-8138.00 00
TH Aspinwall (La)15687621-1638.00 00
RA Kilmister (Gs)5731334393-8738.11 00
JC Harding (Sm)67218459124-13238.25 00
JP McIlroy (Gm)4741523063-3938.33 00
DC Goodman (Gs)4381623063-7038.33 00
DN Butchart (Dy)222411532-3038.33 00
GA Garrett (Wk)81531461123-7538.41 00
YS Chahal (Nr,Sm,Wo)366623162-4738.50 00
EA Brookes (Wk)71420389103-2438.90 00
C McKerr (Sy)18097821-1739.00 00
TJ Haines (Sx)13853911-2439.00 00
F Fallows (Le)74326394103-2339.40 00
S Baker (Sm)11558021-3240.00 00
Y Vagadia (Yor)12728021-3640.00 00
JDM Evison (Nt)258816143-2740.25 00
ACI Lovell (Sy)12808122-4640.50 00
HJR Startin (Sm)8418121-2640.50 00
LJ Carey (Gm)312916342-5440.75 00
J Shaw (Gs)4491224665-6841.00 10
AJ Blake (Kent)255916442-6141.00 00
DJ Leech (Yor)7224111-4141.00 00
GS Ealham (Kent)78429413103-3041.30 00
OJ Price (Gs)348424864-5941.33 00
ARJ Fairfax-Ross (Ham)144112431-1941.33 00
L Pearson-Taylor (Sm)149312533-1841.66 00
WS Davis (Le)3801316742-7141.75 00
TD Phillips (Gm)4801425163-3741.83 00
ML Revis (Yor)11428421-3742.00 00
HD Ward (Sx)187412731-642.33 00
CW Jones (Wo)5341434183-8242.62 00
M Horton (Sm)13274311-3243.00 00
C McMurran (Yor)300917442-2043.50 00
BD Fitch (Kent)16858822-1844.00 00
JM de Caires (Mx)12709022-3845.00 00
Adnan Ghaus (Dy,Gs)6123527362-4145.50 00
OJ Gibson (Dur)375822953-5345.80 00
WM Rogers (Sx)246159221-2746.00 00
Hassan Khan (Es)10254611-4646.00 00
BC Cullen (Mx)20599322-3946.50 00
C Rushworth (Dur)282914032-5446.66 00
BDG Townsend (Sm,Sy)4891532773-3246.71 00
AM Foreman (Sx)5881437784-7247.12 00
SA Zaib (Nr)4201319041-847.50 00
BI Kellaway (Gm)14909522-3047.50 00
JEG Logan (Kent)122426621133-6047.76 00
NJH Kimber (Sy)4141128864-11248.00 00
BJ Morris (Gm)414628862-7948.00 00
JW Dickenson (Wo)276219244-7748.00 00
FIN Khushi (Es)12729621-848.00 00
GT Bruce (Es)9329722-8048.50 00
AJ Taylor-Clarke (Dur)240419642-4849.00 00
BM Cliff (Yor)119541762152-4650.80 00
RE van der Merwe (Sm)9645111-3951.00 00
WOA Goss (Sx)138310322-6851.50 00
BE Fletcher (Gm,Sm)204810321-1651.50 00
JJ Lawton (Dy)387725952-751.80 00
JD Warner (Gs)8823246793-4951.88 00
BSJ Parker (Wo)258520842-4852.00 00
JA Richards (Es)87518627124-10152.25 00
LJP Shaw (Gs)257315733-9252.33 00
HA Evans (Le)6841642183-7652.62 00
JM Mennie (La)15695311-2753.00 00
LM Benkenstein (Es)110011753144-12153.78 00
GW Furrer (Wk)174011022-6055.00 00
Y Singh (Sy)174911022-3455.00 00
OJ Hannon-Dalby (Wk)10825511-5555.00 00
BO Coad (Yor)150115511-2855.00 00
C Mullapudi (Mx)3841122141-855.25 00
F Singh (Nt)8991944383-7455.37 00
SIM King (Nt)306222243-3455.50 00
JM Cooke (Dur,Gm)8622445182-3656.37 00
JN Croom (Ham,Wk)96431683123-3556.91 00
EM Baker (Ham)138211422-1757.00 00
CJ Dickinson (La)230322942-6357.25 00
JA Hartley (Yor)9015811-5858.00 00
BWM Mike (Le)8445811-5858.00 00
JM Coles (Sx)395623342-3358.25 00
HL Mawson (Es)157411721-3358.50 00
JA Gunn (Yor)258717732-2959.00 00
JK Denly (Kent)15065911-2059.00 00
DR Melton (Dy)7225911-5959.00 00
MS Crane (Ham)180711921-959.50 00
MS Johal (Wk)101421778132-4059.84 00
A Sakande (Le)5462624241-1160.50 00
TC Ali (Wk)168312221-4661.00 00
HJH Brookes (Wk)192812422-4262.00 00
N Fernandes (Mx)11326211-4862.00 00
PR Brown (Wo)6581543872-5262.57 00
Kashif Ali (Wo)252219032-4963.33 00
TS Muyeye (Kent)444925643-7864.00 00
HWL Phillips (Es,Nt)272325943-7264.75 00
AR Shetty (La)234613021-4865.00 00
MK O'Riordan (Kent)4441126642-9266.50 00
JA Boyden (La)4571720532-1668.33 00
AS Patel (Es)481827642-6369.00 00
GFB Scott (Gs)264913822-1769.00 00
EWH Bragg (Sx,Wo)13266911-1069.00 00
AJ Neal (Nt)4141022032-6873.33 00
FS Organ (Ham)14437511-7575.00 00
D O'Sullivan (Sy)234915221-1476.00 00
CD Doughney (Yor)294423232-6377.33 00
DNC Scott (Wk)161115622-10278.00 00
HM Khan (Wo)10807811-2978.00 00
N Dwivedi (Es)8852356573-13180.71 00
A Vaughan (Sm)17468111-2481.00 00
ASS Nijjar (Es)276316321-881.50 00
TJ Vermaak (Gs)167316621-3583.00 00
OD Todd (Es)13238311-3283.00 00
NJ Priestley (Yor)275916821-1884.00 00
J Stanley (Wo)11438611-7086.00 00
RAJ Smith (Gm)18298711-3487.00 00
MAR Cohen (Dy)381926231-3587.33 00
WA Prideaux (Es)5401543752-1287.40 00
LH Johnson (La)18038911-3689.00 00
HM Birkman (La)4441027332-2591.00 00
SF Hunt (Sx)7082837342-6393.25 00
JA Atkins (Sx)264418821-5694.00 00
J Banton (Wo)426730732-174102.33 00
WS Moore (Gm)150310411-34104.00 00
BS Phagura (Sy)342821622-86108.00 00
H Shaikh (Wk)120210911-64109.00 00
KN Watson (La)3361222621-7113.00 00
MM Tryfonos (Gs)168311711-82117.00 00
AJ Selby (La)132212011-68120.00 00
HS Kalsi (Sx)198512711-80127.00 00
F Sabir (Sm)300814511-30145.00 00
BJ Wightman (Es)186715611-97156.00 00
AG Bailey (Gs)282915811-18158.00 00
J Hull (Le)3241018111-59181.00 00
MB Shepherd (Gs)316820111-110201.00 00
CR Graveling (Es)260523311-94233.00 00
ZB Lion-Cachet (Sx)6100    
RA Whiteley (Ham)11100    
EJ Byrom (Gm)12110    
A Khan (Wk)6030    
RD Lewis (Mx)6030    
HJ Turner (Kent)6040    
CA Ingram (Gm)6040    
JA Gordon (Kent)6050    
RS Mehmi (Nr)12050    
J Carstens (Gs)12050    
NRT Gubbins (Ham)30170    
CO Thurston (Nr)18090    
ROL Haydon (Wk)18190    
TGR Clark (Sx)363100    
OJ Walker (Wo)180100    
M Rana (Le)120110    
HM Crawshaw (Dur)60110    
A Harrison (Dy)120110    
CWJ Allison (Es)240120    
AD Lenham (Sx)301120    
RA Weatherall (Nr)301130    
A Karvelas (Sy)240140    
MD Wagstaff (Dy)240150    
H Singh (La)481150    
OVJ Heard (Sm)180160    
NV Gorantla (Es)240160    
J Leach (Wo)482170    
GHS Garton (Sx)481180    
DA Payne (Gs)480190    
FBAM Cripps (Sx)240190    
J Theedom (Sm)240200    
BA Wilcox (Nt)180200    
B Hatton-Lowe (Nt)300200    
RP Jones (La)240200    
SG Budinger (Nt)420260    
WES Brown (Gs)231260    
AT Thomson (Dy)665280    
JH Davey (Sm)847290    
GJ Bell (La)270300    
KS Velani (Dy)480300    
FJ Heldreich (Nr)420300    
AW Houghton (Nr)541310    
CR Woakes (Wk)542320    
TR Bevan (Gm)481320    
Gohar Nisar (Wo)602350    
ES Kalley (Es)602360    
Asim Hameed (Gm)540390    
HC Darley (Wo)360400    
CO Gwynn (Ham)781400    
JC Luxton (Yor)541410    
BCJ Kemp (Le)540450    
AS Tendulkar (Mx)602460    
LBW Prichard (Ham)832470    
JH Plom (Es)773490    
HT Crocombe (Sx)1083520    
J Bulpitt (Wk)722540    
J Priestley (Yor)540550    
BJR Martindale (Nt)661610    
AS Basra (Kent,Wo)781620    
BAG Higton (Gm)1064620    
GL van Buuren (Gs)1263640    
AM Lilley (Le)901650    
BA Hutton (Nt)1022670    
JC Winterbottom (Sy)720680    
B Halliday (Dy)1023690    
JM Conolly (Gs)1084760    
CJC Wright (Le)1141760    
GA Bartlett (Sm)1261850    
T Ealham (Sy)1443870    
AWG Jones (Yor)1083910    
LBK Hollman (Mx)1664960    
I Mohammed (Wo)720990    
L Robinson (Dur)18641030    
V Hassen (Es)10801320    
EJ Rice (Nr)29891710