CricketArchive

a24467
Delhi v Jharkhand
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015/16 (Quarter-Final)
VenueM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore on 23rd December 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossJharkhand won the toss and decided to field
ResultDelhi won by 99 runs
UmpiresK Bharatan, AY Dandekar
TV umpireA Nand Kishore
RefereeS Chaturvedi
Man of the MatchP Negi

Delhi inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+RR Pantc Nadeem b Dabas2450591148.00
S Dhawanst Dhoni b Dabas2742784-64.29
U Chandc Jaggi b Aaron1736563-47.22
*G Gambhirrun out (Nadeem)2020183-100.00
Milind Kumarc Dhoni b Aaron024--0.00
N Ranac Dhoni b Shukla4476825-57.89
M Sharmac Kaushal Singh b Shukla214864--43.75
P Neginot out38163033237.50
S Bhatirun out (Tiwary)026--0.00
I Sharmac Tiwary b Shukla147--25.00
N Sainirun out (Dabas->Shukla)46111-66.67
Extras(4 b, 4 lb, 2 nb, 19 w)29
Total(all out, 212 minutes, 50 overs)225
Fall of wickets:
1-53 (Pant, 13.3 ov), 2-61 (Dhawan, 17.2 ov), 3-91 (Gambhir, 23.1 ov), 4-92 (Milind Kumar, 23.5 ov), 5-100 (Chand, 27.2 ov), 6-174 (M Sharma, 45.2 ov), 7-178 (Rana, 45.5 ov), 8-190 (Bhati, 46.2 ov), 9-202 (I Sharma, 47.4 ov), 10-225 (Saini, 50 ov)
Jharkhand bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aaron10   14328-30.004.30
Vikash Singh7   02904--4.14
Shukla10   06033220.006.00
Dabas10   04621-30.004.60
Kaushal Singh3   01301--4.33
Nadeem10   02602--2.60

Jharkhand inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
IR Jaggib Saini143--25.00
IP Kishanb I Sharma148--25.00
K Deobratc Rana b I Sharma11123--9.09
SS Tiwaryc Chand b Saini612151-50.00
+MS Dhoninot out701081475464.81
Kaushal Singhb Saini1129352-37.93
AM Dabasb Bhati1624322-66.67
S Nadeemc Dhawan b Negi346--75.00
*VR Aaronlbw b Bhati21213--16.67
RA Shuklab Bhati0414--0.00
Vikash Singhlbw b Bhati11639--6.25
Extras(11 lb, 3 w)14
Total(all out, 172 minutes, 38 overs)126
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Jaggi, 0.5 ov), 2-2 (Kishan, 1.3 ov), 3-9 (Tiwary, 4.6 ov), 4-9 (Deobrat, 5.1 ov), 5-32 (Kaushal Singh, 13.5 ov), 6-55 (Dabas, 21.1 ov), 7-64 (Nadeem, 22.4 ov), 8-77 (Aaron, 25.6 ov), 9-97 (Shukla, 29.2 ov), 10-126 (Vikash Singh, 38 ov)
Delhi bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Saini8   03131-16.003.88
I Sharma7   4212--21.003.00
M Sharma5   12101--4.20
Negi8   02111-48.002.62
Bhati10   2214--15.002.10

Notes
--> Delhi innings: 50 in 11.5 overs, 52 minutes
--> Delhi innings: 100 in 26.2 overs, 113 minutes
--> Delhi innings: 150 in 39.3 overs, 158 minutes
--> Delhi innings: 200 in 47.1 overs, 198 minutes
--> Jharkhand innings: 50 in 17.6 overs, 86 minutes
--> Jharkhand innings: 100 in 30.6 overs, 140 minutes
--> RR Pant made his debut in List A matches
--> AM Dabas made his last appearance in List A matches
--> MS Dhoni 50 in 89 balls, 128 minutes with 4 fours and 2 sixes
--> MS Dhoni passed 11000 runs in List A matches when he reached 56
--> N Saini achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed Kaushal Singh in the Jharkhand innings (previous best was 2-28)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive