CricketArchive

a21824
Karnataka v Andhra
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2011/12 (South Zone)
VenueM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore on 26th February 2012 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAndhra won the toss and decided to field
ResultKarnataka won by 56 runs
PointsKarnataka 5 (Bonus 1); Andhra -1
UmpiresPK Khakhar, K Sharma
TV umpireI Sivaram
RefereeS Ramesh
ScorersA Gopalakrishnan, BS Jayakumar

Karnataka inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+RV Uthappac Prasanth Kumar b Sahabuddin10495124112109.47
MA Agarwallbw b Sivakumar4240636-105.00
G Satishlbw b Basha6772935193.06
MK Pandeyc and b Bharat Reddy711111-63.64
AA Vermac Sivakumar b Sneha Kishore172939--58.62
STR Binnyb Bharat Reddy244--50.00
RR Bhatkallbw b Basha1821221-85.71
SN Rajunot out77201-100.00
A Mithunb Basha011--0.00
AA Kazic Pradeep b Sneha Kishore153--20.00
RG Moreb Sahabuddin165--16.67
Extras(2 lb, 7 w)9
Total(all out, 197 minutes, 48.3 overs)275
Fall of wickets:
1-78 (Agarwal, 15.1 ov), 2-195 (Uthappa, 30.4 ov), 3-211 (Pandey, 33.5 ov), 4-233 (Satish, 38.4 ov), 5-238 (Binny, 39.5 ov), 6-252 (Verma, 43.3 ov), 7-271 (Bhatkal, 46.1 ov), 8-271 (Mithun, 46.2 ov), 9-272 (Kazi, 47.1 ov), 10-275 (More, 48.3 ov)
Andhra bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sahabuddin8.30422--25.504.94
Atchuti Rao5   0300---6.00
Sneha Kishore10   0492--30.004.90
Sivakumar5   0401--30.008.00
Bharat Reddy10   0552--30.005.50
Basha10   05732-20.005.70

Andhra inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DB Prasanth Kumarb Binny61691036-88.41
KS Sahabuddinb Kazi2718215-150.00
+T Vamsi Krishnab More31114--27.27
Y Venugopal Raorun out (Pandey)1518281-83.33
*AG Pradeeplbw b Binny022--0.00
GK Chiranjeevic Bhatkal b Kazi2131392-67.74
K Bharat Reddyc Pandey b Kazi41223--33.33
SM Bashac Mithun b Verma103325--30.30
T Atchuti Raonot out3745563182.22
C Sneha Kishorec Pandey b Kazi134--33.33
D Sivakumarb More2444423-54.55
Extras(1 lb, 15 w)16
Total(all out, 184 minutes, 47.4 overs)219
Fall of wickets:
1-38 (Sahabuddin, 4.4 ov), 2-50 (Vamsi Krishna, 7.5 ov), 3-83 (Venugopal Rao, 14.4 ov), 4-83 (Pradeep, 14.6 ov), 5-130 (Prasanth Kumar, 23.3 ov), 6-132 (Chiranjeevi, 24.2 ov), 7-150 (Bharat Reddy, 30.6 ov), 8-152 (Basha, 33.3 ov), 9-153 (Sneha Kishore, 34.1 ov), 10-219 (Sivakumar, 47.4 ov)
Karnataka bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mithun4   01901--4.75
More5.404226-17.007.41
Kazi10   2334--15.003.30
Verma10   1391--60.003.90
Raju9   04303--4.78
Binny9   04225-27.004.67

Notes
--> T Vamsi Krishna made his last appearance in List A matches
--> C Sneha Kishore made his last appearance in List A matches
--> RV Uthappa 50 in 59 balls, 82 minutes with 5 fours
--> RV Uthappa 100 in 92 balls, 121 minutes with 10 fours and 2 sixes
--> MA Agarwal passed his previous highest score of 29 in List A matches
--> G Satish 50 in 53 balls, 68 minutes with 4 fours
--> DB Prasanth Kumar 50 in 59 balls, 92 minutes with 5 fours
--> T Atchuti Rao passed his previous highest score of 17 in List A matches
--> AA Kazi achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed C Sneha Kishore in the Andhra innings (previous best was 3-34)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive