CricketArchive

a21778
Andhra v Hyderabad
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2011/12 (South Zone)
VenueM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore on 21st February 2012 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAndhra won the toss and decided to bat
ResultHyderabad won by 6 wickets
PointsAndhra -1; Hyderabad 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresAS Pathania, K Sharma
TV umpireBK Sadashiva
RefereeV Narayanan Kutty
ScorersK Keshav, B Venkatesh

Andhra inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DB Prasanth Kumarst Khaleel b Ojha2229552-75.86
+K Srikar Bharatc Ravi Teja b Anwar Ahmed87111-114.29
*AG Pradeepc Khaleel b Ojha3437536-91.89
Y Venugopal Raoc Khaleel b Naidu21016--20.00
GK Chiranjeevilbw b Ashish Reddy21031--20.00
KS Sahabuddinlbw b Ojha156--20.00
SM Bashac Khaleel b Naidu722211-31.82
D Sivakumarlbw b Ashish Reddy039--0.00
T Atchuti Raonot out1120351-55.00
B Sudhakarc Khaleel b Ojha1816--12.50
PD Vijaykumarst Khaleel b Ojha98112-112.50
Extras(10 w)10
Total(all out, 137 minutes, 26.3 overs)107
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Srikar Bharat, 2.2 ov), 2-60 (Prasanth Kumar, 11.1 ov), 3-67 (Pradeep, 13.3 ov), 4-67 (Venugopal Rao, 14.2 ov), 5-70 (Sahabuddin, 15.1 ov), 6-79 (Chiranjeevi, 19.5 ov), 7-79 (Basha, 20.1 ov), 8-83 (Sivakumar, 21.2 ov), 9-97 (Sudhakar, 24.6 ov), 10-107 (Vijaykumar, 26.3 ov)
Hyderabad bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Anwar Ahmed7   04211-42.006.00
Ashish Reddy7   0332--21.004.71
Ojha7.301952-9.002.53
Naidu5   01323-15.002.60

Hyderabad inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TL Sumanc Chiranjeevi b Atchuti Rao1012162-83.33
*DB Ravi Tejac Vijaykumar b Sudhakar4255697-76.36
P Akshath Reddyst Srikar Bharat b Sudhakar2029413-68.97
GH Viharinot out2421315-114.29
BP Sandeepc Sahabuddin b Basha21414--14.29
SA Quadrinot out9562-180.00
+I Khaleeldid not bat      
A Ashish Reddydid not bat      
PP Ojhadid not bat      
PKK Naidudid not bat      
Anwar Ahmeddid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 w)4
Total(4 wickets, 91 minutes, 22.4 overs)111
Fall of wickets:
1-24 (Suman, 3.6 ov), 2-73 (Akshath Reddy, 14.3 ov), 3-76 (Ravi Teja, 16.6 ov), 4-94 (Sandeep, 21.2 ov)
Andhra bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sahabuddin3   01501--5.00
Atchuti Rao5   0301--30.006.00
Vijaykumar3   0130---4.33
Sivakumar2   01201--6.00
Sudhakar5.422421-17.004.24
Basha4   0161--24.004.00

Notes
--> PP Ojha achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches in the Andhra innings (previous best was 5-21)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive