CricketArchive

wa4651
wo728
India Women v England Women
England Women in India 2009/10 (2nd ODI)
VenueM Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore on 21st February 2010 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEngland Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultEngland Women won by 3 runs
UmpiresKN Ananthapadmanabhan, SN Bandekar
RefereeB Raghunath
ScorersSK Nagaraj, J Rahul Rajh

England Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CMG Atkinsb Dimri2253573-41.51
EJCLRC Rainford-Brentb Sultana2768991-39.71
JL Gunnb Goswami64921068-69.57
LS Greenwayc Goswami b Dimri42225--18.18
*CM Edwardsst Deshpande b Sultana1526412-57.69
BL Morganrun out (Sharma)4713--57.14
LA Marshst Deshpande b Sultana81514--53.33
+TT Beaumontst Deshpande b Sultana036--0.00
KH Bruntnot out2111154-190.91
IT Guhanot out74121-175.00
A Shrubsoledid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)11
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 198 minutes, 50 overs)183
Fall of wickets:
1-36 (Atkins, 14.5 ov), 2-86 (Rainford-Brent, 26.6 ov), 3-95 (Greenway, 33.2 ov), 4-141 (Gunn, 42.5 ov), 5-143 (Edwards, 43.3 ov), 6-152 (Morgan, 46.2 ov), 7-155 (Marsh, 47.1 ov), 8-156 (Beaumont, 47.4 ov)
India Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Goswami10   22313160.002.30
Dhar9   1330---3.67
Dimri10   13321-30.003.30
Sharma6   0330---5.50
Al Khader5   0260---5.20
Sultana10   03041-15.003.00

India Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AA Deshpandeb Brunt031--0.00
A Choprac Beaumont b Brunt519201-26.32
MD Rajnot out911381986-65.94
PA Roylbw b Brunt356--60.00
RA Dharlbw b Brunt011--0.00
MD Thirush Kaminiretired hurt2911--22.22
A Sharmab Guha40821065-48.78
*JN Goswamist Beaumont b Gunn1930392-63.33
N Al Khaderc Atkins b Gunn153--20.00
PD Dimrib Brunt011--0.00
G Sultanarun out (Atkins->Gunn)155--20.00
Extras(3 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 10 w)18
Total(all out, 200 minutes, 49.3 overs)180
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Deshpande, 0.3 ov), 2-12 (Chopra, 4.5 ov), 3-16 (Roy, 6.1 ov), 4-16 (Dhar, 6.2 ov), 5-128 (Sharma, 37.5 ov), 6-173 (Goswami, 47 ov), 7-175 (Al Khader, 47.6 ov), 8-175 (Dimri, 48.1 ov), 9-180 (Sultana, 49.3 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Brunt10   3225--12.002.20
Shrubsole4   01703--4.25
Guha9   0361-154.004.00
Gunn9.303825-28.504.00
Marsh10   02902--2.90
Edwards7   0310---4.43

Notes
--> England Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> England Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 42 to 45
--> India Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> India Women powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 46 to 50 (all out in 49.3 overs)
--> England Women innings: 50 in 19.3 overs, 76 minutes
--> England Women innings: 100 in 35.5 overs, 136 minutes
--> England Women innings: 150 in 45.4 overs, 176 minutes
--> India Women innings: 50 in 17.3 overs, 78 minutes
--> India Women innings: 100 in 31.4 overs, 127 minutes
--> India Women innings: 150 in 43.1 overs, 170 minutes
--> JL Gunn 50 in 81 balls, 90 minutes with 6 fours
--> JL Gunn passed 1000 runs in Women's ODI matches when she reached 40
--> KH Brunt passed her previous highest score of 13 in Women's ODI matches
--> MD Raj 50 in 88 balls, 119 minutes with 6 fours
--> MD Raj passed 6500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 5
--> TT Beaumont made her debut in India in Women's List A matches
--> TT Beaumont made her debut in India in Women's ODI matches
--> G Sultana achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed TT Beaumont in the England Women innings (previous best was 3-9)
--> KH Brunt achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches in the India Women innings (previous best was 5-25)
--> KH Brunt achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the India Women innings (previous best was 5-25)
--> MD Thirush Kamini retired hurt in the India Women innings having scored 2 (team score 22/4) (at 8.5 overs)

2nd wkt ptn EJCLRC Rainford/JL Gunn 50 runs in 71 balls
5th Wicket Partnership M Raj/A Sharma 50 runs in 94 balls
5th Wicket Partnership M Raj/A Sharma 100 runs in 167 balls
12th D Wyatt

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive